| Project/Area Number |
19K04915
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 25010:Social systems engineering-related
| Research Institution | Kanagawa University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
川上 勝 自治医科大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50382958)
滝 聖子 千葉工業大学, 社会システム科学部, 教授 (50433181)
山田 哲男 電気通信大学, 大学院情報理工学研究科, 教授 (90334581)
荻谷 光晴 神奈川大学, 工学部, 助教 (00509086)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 経営工学 / 介護業務マネジメント / ビッグデータ / 従業員・顧客満足度 / 支援技術 / 数理最適化 / コミュニケーションロボット / 職業性ストレス / ビックデータ / 従業員・顧客満足 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
超高齢社会に向かう日本の社会的課題である介護サービスの充実をめざし,人間工学・経営工学と医療福祉の協働により,客観的データにもとづき人間中心アプローチを活用し,必要なサービスを必要な時に高い質で提供できる介護サービスをマネジメントできるシステムの創成を目的とする.介護サービスのジャスト・イン・タイムを実現するため,ビッグデータやロボットなど新技術を活用しながら,(A)データ活用による介護業務と送迎サービスのマネジメント,(B)新技術の介護サービスへの導入と活用,(C)従業員・顧客満足度を高めるジョブデザインと技能伝承に取り組む.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
It is necessary to improve the quality and efficiency of elderly-care service simultaneously for the highly aged society in Japan. In this study, the following achievements were obtained. The first was management of care programs and pick-up service in elderly-care facilities. The scheduling model was proposed and analyzed to allocate workloads suitably for healthcare workers. The second was implementation of novel technologies for elderly care service. A social service robot was implemented to two types of the care program in an elderly-care facility. The care program using the robot was effective, but its efficiency was not relatively high. The effectiveness of the care program depended considerably on the different capabilities of the elderly users. The third was job design and skill transfer to improve satisfaction of workers and users. Occupational stress factors were analyzed, and some stress measures were proposed for healthcare workers.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
高齢者施設における介護職員の業務分析などの研究がこれまで行われてきたが,数理モデルを用いた分析や最適化,ユーザ中心視点でのロボット技術の導入,職業性ストレス調査の統計的な分析など,人間工学や経営工学の視点からの研究が行われていなかった.それらの視点からの研究成果により,数理モデルを用いた介護サービスの最適化や,共分散構造分析など統計的手法を用いた職務満足度の分析など新しい手法を開発したことなどに,学術的な意義がある.また,ロボット技術の介護サービスの導入など,新たに開発された技術を社会に実装する課題を明らかにし,利用者の福利に貢献する技術の活用方法を提唱したなどに社会的意義がある.