| Project/Area Number |
19K04917
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 25010:Social systems engineering-related
| Research Institution | Yamaguchi University (2020-2022) College of Heathcare Management (2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Tsuji Shoji 山口大学, その他部局等, 名誉教授 (10123936)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
徳野 貞雄 熊本大学, 大学院人文社会科学研究部(文), 名誉教授 (40197877)
泉 賢祐 保健医療経営大学, 保健医療経営学部, 教授(移行) (20516976)
内田 和実 保健医療経営大学, 保健医療経営学部, 教授(移行) (30232846)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 時間喪失 / 災害 / 同期 / 回復過程 / コミュニティ / グリーフ・ケア / 社会的時間 / 出来事 / 大きな変化 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
「大規模災害における時間喪失とその回復過程に関する時間学的研究」と題した本研究は、東日本大震災や熊本地震など、大災害で受けた被災経験(特に「時間が止まった」という経験)を「時間喪失」と捉え、この「時間喪失」を克服していく回復過程にどのような要因が関わっているかを考察するものである。研究に当たっては、時間学、地域社会学、地域福祉論、グリーン・ツーリズム論の研究者のそれそれの視点から、回復過程の検討をしたいと考えている。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to elucidate what the experience of "time stopped" ("loss of time") means to victims of large-scale disasters such as the 2016 Kumamoto earthquake, and the mechanisms that lead from this "lost" state to a "recovered" state. In order to conduct a questionnaire and interview survey in the affected areas, we made preliminary preparations, including examining our analytical viewpoints and organizing relevant research results. However, due to an outbreak of coronavirus infection, the survey could not be conducted.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、地域社会の人々が大規模災害を体験することによって生じる「時間喪失」とその「回復」促進のメカニズムを解明することで、「安心・安全社会」の実現のための一助となる知見を見出すことが目的であった。しかし、新型コロナウイルス感染症の流行により調査を行うことができず、残念ながら研究成果の学術的意義や社会的意義を世に問うことはできなかった。