Project/Area Number |
19K04950
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 25030:Disaster prevention engineering-related
Research Institution | Kyushu University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 土砂災害 / 地下水分布 / 比抵抗 / 電磁探査 / 探査装置 / 地下水 / MT法 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
シミュレーションを用いて、土砂災害を引き起こす地下水分布を比抵抗変化により把握するために必要な仕様を決定し、小型MT探査装置を試作する。安価で高性能な最新の半導体を積極的に採用し、磁場の測定はインダクションコイルではなく小型の磁場センサを採用し、小型化を行う。探査装置の耐ノイズ性を高め測定精度を向上する。複数の探査装置をワイヤレスセンサネットワークで接続し、探査システムを構築する。浸透水の分布を測定し、探査装置の問題点を洗い出し、測定回路やソフトウェアに改良を加えて、実用的な小型MT探査装置を開発する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In steep slope areas, the risk of landslides increases when groundwater levels rise rapidly due to heavy rainfall. To detect rising groundwater levels at the ground surface, a compact MT method exploration equipment was developed, focusing on the change in the resistivity of the ground. The exploration equipment was emphasized for its portability and light weight. A prototype of the equipment was developed and its basic functions were tested in the laboratory and in the field. In the MT method, which measures electric and magnetic fields, noise from power lines can be an obstacle to measurement in both urban and mountainous areas. Therefore, based on the results of noise evaluation, an appropriate noise reduction circuit was added to the exploration equipment. As a result, it was confirmed that the electric and magnetic fields can be accurately measured.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
急傾斜地などで発生する土砂災害は、地盤中の地下水の増加が原因の一つとして知られている。地下水の分布は、観測孔に設置した地下水位計などにより測定されることが多い。しかし、広範囲な地下水位変化をモニタリングするためには、多数の観測孔が必要になり、コストと労力が必要になる。そこで、地下水の分布によって変化する地下の比抵抗分布を地表からMT法により測定する。しかし、MT法の探査装置は一般に高価であるため小型の探査装置を開発した。その結果、多数の探査装置を同時に利用することで、精度良く地下水の分布の推定が可能となり、減災の一助となりうる。