Project/Area Number |
19K05099
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 26050:Material processing and microstructure control-related
Research Institution | Okayama University |
Principal Investigator |
Uemori Takeshi 岡山大学, 自然科学学域, 准教授 (70335701)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 有限要素法 / 弾塑性力学 / 結晶塑性理論 / 巨視的塑性理論 / 集合組織 / 塑性異方性 / スプリングバック / 変形集合組織 / 結晶塑性 / マクロCAE / プレス成形 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
超高張力鋼板やアルミニウム合金板など,金属板材に発生する残留応力とそれに起因するスプリングバック(弾性回復)変形に悩まされているプレス成形過程において,結晶塑性理論に基づいた高精度逐次計算するマクロCAEシステムの構築により,その問題を解消する.さらに,実験検証を行うことで,本システムの妥当性・有用性を示す.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, A yield function for macroscopic plasticity theory considered the results of crystal plasticity theory based on Taylor theory was proposed. This proposal provides a framework that can share the deformation between the meso region and the macro region for FEM analysis. Analyses using the above-mentioned theory were performed. The finite element calculations of deformation texture and the subsequent yield surface were carried out for aluminum alloys under over 85% thickness reduction of sheet metal. The yield surface considering the deformation texture shows an initial plastic anisotropy which is quite different from von Mises' yield function. In the future, similar approaches for other materials will be conducted to examine the usefulness of this analysis method.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
結晶塑性理論の昨今の研究では,材料パラメータの決定をより困難にする更に微視的な因子の導入(設定が困難な多くの材料パラメータを使用した複雑な構成方程式の提案)が主に行われてきた.結晶塑性理論研究のほとんどが盲目的にTaylorモデルとPan-Rice型実験式をもとにした複雑な材料構成式の提案による材料パラメータ数の増大が試みられているだけであり,精度改善に関する抜本的な改善はここ数年試みられていない.そこで,上記枠組みではない根本的な結晶塑性理論の改善とそれをマクロ塑性に適用可能な高速計算が可能な枠組みを提示した.