Project/Area Number |
19K05634
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 35030:Organic functional materials-related
Research Institution | Nara Women's University (2020-2022) Ashikaga University (2019) |
Principal Investigator |
Ohsedo Yutaka 奈良女子大学, 工学系, 准教授 (70324811)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 分子性ゲル / ゲル材料 / ヒドロゲル / オルガノゲル / チキソトロピー性 / 低分子ゲル化剤 / 高分子ゲル化剤 / ゲル形成 / 混合 / ゲル形成能 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、低分子ゲル化剤/高分子ゲル化剤混成系分子性ゲル材料創製とその機能発現機構解明の基盤となる研究を行うことを目的とする。具体的には、多成分化による性能向上が認められた低分子ゲル化剤群と高分子ゲル化剤群の適切な混成により、効果的に相互補助された異種網目構造の共存・協調とこれに基づくしなやかな力学物性の発現、さらには薬剤徐放性や導電性の適切な付与により新規高性能新規ゲル材料創製へと結実させる。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In order to control or improve the mechanical properties of molecular gels, the principal investigator has studied the multi-component systems of low-molecular-weight gelators and polymer gelators to create novel hybridized molecular gels and evaluated their physical properties for obtaining guidelines for the creation of high-performance molecular gels. Based on the research results on the addition of functions to mixed molecular gels by mixing and multi-componentization that the principal investigator has discovered so far, the hybridization of low-molecular-weight or high-molecular-weight molecular gels with new or known materials was investigated, and new mixed multi-component molecular gels were created in which the network components of the molecular gel of the low-molecular-weight gelator or polymer gelator cooperate with polymer compounds.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
研究代表者が見出した混合化・多成分化による混成系分子性ゲルの創製は、ゲル化剤同士あるいはゲル化剤を母材とする単純な混合により達成できる。本研究では、良好な力学物性を示す混成系分子性ゲル系をいくつか見出したのみならず、電気化学特性を示す半導体性新規混成系分子性ゲルを見出し、かつこれらのさらなる物性向上や機能付与が可能であることが明らかとなった。