| Project/Area Number |
19K06180
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 40020:Wood science-related
| Research Institution | Kindai University (2020-2021) Tokyo Metropolitan Industrial Technology Research Institute (2019) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
若島 嘉朗 富山県農林水産総合技術センター, 富山県農林水産総合技術センター木材研究所, 副主幹研究員 (10446635)
北守 顕久 大阪産業大学, 工学部, 准教授 (10551400)
清水 秀丸 椙山女学園大学, 生活科学部, 講師 (70378917)
寺西 正輝 新潟大学, 研究推進機構, 助教 (80798322)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | プレストレス / 応力緩和 / 内力係数 / LVL / 圧縮木材 / 劣化促進処理 / 応力緩和率 / 有限要素解析 / 木質ラーメン構造 / 剛接合部 / モーメント抵抗 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
魅力的な大空間を創造することが可能な木質ラーメン構造は、接合部が弱点となり、外力に対して開いたり閉じたりするいわゆる半剛接合となり、木質構造の大規模化を阻む要因の一つとなっている。本研究は、接合部に高いプレストレス(ボルト張力)を与えることで、木質材料同士の剛接合の実現を目指すものである。プレストレスは時間経過と共に抜けていく応力緩和が問題となり、厳しい環境条件下における応力緩和挙動や接合部性能について実験・解析的に明らかにすることで新しい剛接合部を提案する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The long-term stress relaxation behavior and joint performance of prestressed timber joints were investigated experimentally and analytically. Our findings were as follows. By applying prestress in the fiber direction of LVL and compressed wood, we discovered the possibility of maintaining high pre-stress even under harsh environmental conditions. It was also found that the load factor, which is the ratio of the increase in the bolt axial force to the external load, is an important factor in the evaluation and design of joining performance.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
プレストレスを与えた木材接合部は、温湿度等の環境条件によってプレストレスが減少し、長期的にプレストレスが維持できないものと考えられてきた。このような状況下で本研究により、プレストレスを長期的に維持する条件が示される共に、接合性能評価・設計において新しい考え方が示され、学術的、社会的に意義のある成果が得られた。