Research on the transformation of the radioactive material inspection system and the formation of new production areas based on a certification system
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K06244
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 41010:Agricultural and food economics-related
Research InstitutionFukushima University
Principal Investigator
KOYAMA RYOTA  福島大学, 食農学類, 教授 (60400587)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords原子力災害 / 風評被害 / 営農再開 / 放射能汚染 / 食の安全 / 東日本大震災 / 福島県農業 / 帰還困難区域 / ALPS処理水 / 福島県農林水産業 / 復興知 / 検査体制
Outline of Research at the Start
現在福島における放射能汚染対策の問題は、米の全量全袋検査を含む放射能汚染対策がいつまで続くのかということ、対策費がなくなった後どのように検査体制を維持、または転換するのかという点である。
そこで、本研究では原子力災害発災10年を機に検討されている放射能汚染対策、放射性物質検査体制の転換に対し、この間の「風評被害」状況及び流通構造の変化を踏まえた新たな検査体制及び認証制度の設計とそれに基づく産地形成の在り方を検証する。震災前には戻れない福島の産地において新しい産地と流通システムを構築することが求められている。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study examines the design of a new inspection system and certification system based on the "reputational damage" situation and changes in the distribution structure, as well as the ideal form of production area formation based on this system. In the production area of Fukushima, which cannot return to the pre-earthquake state, it is necessary to establish a new production area and distribution system.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
本研究では、現行の「風評」被害対策が行き詰まっている中、有効な検査情報と生産段階での対策を実施すべく、リスク管理手法を体系化し、認証制度の設計に結びつけた。
また、この研究成果を被害地域へ還元し、普及する体制を自治体・関係団体と共に構築している。申請者が研究や学生の学習活動等で連携してきた自治体を対象に調査を実施することにより、円滑な復興プロセス、特に安定雇用、生活基盤の確保の上で必要不可欠な地域産業の復興の方向性を提示した。