| Project/Area Number |
19K06247
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 41010:Agricultural and food economics-related
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Agriculture and Technology |
Principal Investigator |
NOMIYAMA Toshio 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 教授 (20242240)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
観山 恵理子 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 助教 (00733643)
榎本 弘行 東京農工大学, (連合)農学研究科(研究院), 准教授 (30453369)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 自然災害 / レジリエンス / 産直 / 契約取引 / 再定義 / 契約産地 / 生協 / 慣習法 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は,産直や加工・業務用青果物の契約産地の自然災害からのレジリエンス(回復力)の現状を明らかにしながら、新たな産直の再定義を行うことである。近年,自然災害が激烈化し,契約産地はしなやかに適応して生き延びるレジリエンスが求められている。 本研究の課題は,これまでの産直研究では省みられなかったレジリエンスに着目し,①契約産地と買い手(生協や食品企業)はどのような相互調和を実現しているのか,②災害発生による供給不足や品質低下に対して,契約の公平性をどのように保つのか,等の視点から分析,研究を目指すものである。そして,産直の定義を再構築し,契約取引や契約栽培の普遍的なルールの構築を目指す。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Selective conjoint analysis using a web questionnaire revealed how consumers' co-op members evaluate apples damaged by natural disasters. The estimation revealed that consumers lowered their apple ratings due to injury and that consumers co-op member who understood the relationship between injury and natural disasters mitigated this tendency. In the case of excess or shortage of products, the direct production contract is conducted by using different contract methods in stages, and the relationship is equal to both.And it is necessary to sublimate from the activity of only the beneficiary to the sustainable activity of the global environment to continue the sustainable direct transactions between producers and consumers. In addition, the learning activity for understanding innovative technology and situation of the world economy is indispensable.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究成果は,自然災害が多発し激甚化している現代社会で契約産地のレジリエンスを明らかにするとともに,産直の再定義が求められていることを示した。その際,産直産地には脱炭素,脱プラスチックと言った環境問題により関与することが必要であること。産直商品の買い手である消費者には環境に配慮した農産物を適切に評価し購入することが求められていることを明らかにした。今後増大することが予測される加工・業務用青果物の契約取引を推進する上で有効な成果が含まれている。