Development of strategic diversifying agricultural management / agriculture-commerce-industry cooperation model using improved the simulator to be Linked Agriculture, Secondary, and Tertiary Sectors
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K06266
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 41010:Agricultural and food economics-related
Research InstitutionNational Agriculture and Food Research Organization
Principal Investigator
Onishi Chie  国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 九州沖縄農業研究センター, 上級研究員 (60466638)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 森嶋 輝也  国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 九州沖縄農業研究センター, グループ長 (30391486)
加藤 弘祐  国立研究開発法人農業・食品産業技術総合研究機構, 本部, 研究員 (70825322)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords6次産業化 / 付加価値 / バリューチェーン / ブランド / 有機ブドウ / 6次産業化シミュレーターLASTS / 価格プレミアム / 自然生態系農業 / 有機農業 / 経済評価 / ブランド農産物 / ブランド化 / シミュレーター
Outline of Research at the Start
6次産業化の取り組みの「どこで、どのくらい付加価値を生み出しているか」については、取り組みの当事者自身ですら把握していないケースがほとんどである。6次産業化を戦略的に展開していくためには、付加価値の源泉を数値化して把握する必要がある。そこで本研究では、6次産業化の付加価値分析手法である6次産業化シミュレーターLASTSと農産物ブランド評価手法を組み合わせ、6次産業化で生じるバリューチェーン由来とブランド力由来の付加価値を同時に分析できる新しい分析手法を開発する。そして、分析結果をもとに、連携型(農商工連携)と多角化型の戦略的6次産業化モデルを策定する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The value added derived from the value chain is analyzed with the 6th industrialization simulator LASTS for the case study. The 6th industrialization simulator LASTS version 2 was developed and used to analyze the added value. Focusing on the added value of organic wine, we found that high added value is not necessarily created simply because a product is grown using organic agriculture, organic farming methods, or similar agriculture and farming methods. However, being organic has the potential to increase the brand value of the winery.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
6次産業化の取り組みをより一層推進するためには、マクロな視点からだけではなく、個々の取り組みを評価・分析し、取り組みの強みと弱みや課題を明らかにする必要がある。しかし、ミクロな視点から6次産業化を評価・分析する手法はこれまで存在していなかった。農業の役割や重要度を重視し、6次産業化で生じる付加価値に着目して開発した、個々の取り組みを評価・分析するためのツールが、本研究のベースとなる6次産業化シミュレーターLASTSバージョン2である。本課題を遂行することは、6次産業化に関する研究の進展に寄与するだけではなく、本研究の成果を社会に還元することにより、6次産業化の発展への寄与が可能である。