Project/Area Number |
19K06297
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 41030:Rural environmental engineering and planning-related
Research Institution | Osaka Metropolitan University (2022-2023) Osaka City University (2019-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
Tsunashima Hiroyuki 大阪公立大学, 都市科学・防災研究センター, 特任講師 (10571185)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 農的福祉力 / 美的経験 / 食農教育 / 園芸福祉・療法 / 社会福祉 / フード・セキュリティ / 社会福祉本質論争 / 社会福祉の対象論 / 農業技術 / Social/care farming / Urban farming/gardening / 社会的包摂における技能の位置づけ / 自律的な農作業 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
近年「農福連携」は注目を集めているが,多くの実践者が監督や指導に困難を感じている。この問題を解決するためには,労働者の自律性を向上させる必要がある。その方法論を構築するにあたり,「産消提携」の経験が援用できるのではないか。この作業仮説を検証するために,[1]農福連携の現場に応用可能な,自律的な農作業のモデルを確立する。[2]産消提携の生産者と消費者の共同実践経験を農福連携の現場が共有できるように言語化する。[3]農福連携の先進的事例における課題を明らかにし,[1]と[2]の結果がどのように活かせるかを考察のうえ,[4]現場実装を試みる。そして最後に,[5]研究成果を国外の関係者と交換する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Firstly, we constructed the model of autonomous agricultural labor which is applicable to the “nohuku-renkei”. In a bid to detail the idea of “autonomy” for this purpose, we introduced the concepts conceived in the previous study, such as “operation”, “observation” and “decision making”, or their collective but personified expression, namely, “taking direction from crops”. The following attempt involved review of discussion regarding what has been called “frame problem” and “aesthetic experiences” held in philosophy of mind and cognitive science. In addition, I took a lot of lessons from the experience of “teikei” movement, a farmer-consumer partnership for direct exchanges of organic produce, which transcends far beyond mere creation of employment opportunities.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
日本の取り組みが所得補償の単なる代替品として雇用の機会を提供しているのであれば,台湾の取り組みうちいくつかはそれとは顕著な対照を示している。日本の農福連携はその経験を誰とどのように共有しようとしているのかが問われている。社会福祉も有機農業も,もともと社会や経済の歪みへの対応を目的としていたものである以上,両者は軌を一にするはずである。この意味で,現在の有機農産物志向が消費者の安全ばかり過度に強調すると,当初の目的が矮小化され優生思想に陥る危険性がある。しかし海外の経験から教訓を学べば,「農福連携」と有機農業の経験を別の方法で結びつけられることが示唆された。