Project/Area Number |
19K06309
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 41040:Agricultural environmental engineering and agricultural information engineering-related
Research Institution | Utsunomiya University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | イチゴ / 味覚審査 / 官能評価 / 呈味成分 / 揮発性成分 / 味覚推定モデル / 日本産果実 / 揮発成分 / 輸出試験 / 味覚 / 品質評価 / 味覚推定 / 日本産果物 / 海外味覚審査 / 品質情報 / 味覚評価推定 / 日本産農産物 / ニホンナシ / 呈味成分分析 / 可視・近赤外分光分析 / 味覚評価推定モデル / 呈味成分予測モデル / 推定 / 非破壊推定 / 農産物 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究申請では、生鮮果実を用いて海外の食の専門家による味覚審査データと果実の反射・透過スペクトルデータ、そして呈味成分分析データ、食感に繋がる物性データ、芳香特性データ、外観評価データなどを用いて人間の味覚、嗅覚、触覚、視覚をデータ化し、これらのデータ群の関係性を詳細に解析し、国際的な味覚審査データとこれまでに培った分光特性把握技術、呈味成分分析技術、そして新たに導入した多感覚器分析システム、食品物性分析装置、測定部を自由に試作可能な高精度分光分析装置を総合的に活用し、農産物のおいしさを非破壊で推定する、味覚評価非破壊推定システムの開発を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Due to the new corona infection and the invasion of Ukraine, the international taste assessment was abandoned after 2020.A taste assessment and taste composition and multisensorial instrumental analysis data for strawberry and 100% fruit juice prior to 2019 were used to develop a taste evaluation estimation method. The screening items sweetness was positively correlated with Brix, fructose and sugar, while acidity was positively correlated with malic acid. A taste estimation model with a coefficient of determination of 0.96 or higher was developed for sweetness, with a high relationship with three taste sensors and with all seven sensors for acidity. In olfactory analysis, volatile component peaks with high correlation to sensory scores were extracted, fingerprints were developed to express the aroma characteristics of each strawberry variety, and an estimation model was developed for the judging item, aroma, with a coefficient of determination of 0.6.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、日本産イチゴを対象に海外第三者味覚審査機関に依頼してその味覚データを得、出品した試料と同じ来歴の試料について輸送前後の品質データおよび官能データを得て、味覚審査を推定する味覚推定方法の構築と推定モデルの作成およびその推定精度の把握を計画した。味覚審査事態は新型コロナのため実施できなかったが、過去の審査データおよび海外輸送を想定した貯蔵試験の結果を用い、味覚審査を想定したモデルの作成を行った。モデルの検証は十分でないが、日本産イチゴのイメージや情報が無い地域への輸出展開を想定する際の現地での反応を推定する方法として社会的意義があると考える。