| Project/Area Number |
19K06311
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 41040:Agricultural environmental engineering and agricultural information engineering-related
| Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
大竹 憲邦 新潟大学, 自然科学系, 教授 (50313507)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 収穫適期判定 / 色彩画像処理 / ヨウ素デンプン反応 / 果実品質特性 / 色彩画像処理技術 / 果実品質調査 / アミラーゼ活性 / クラウドシステム / 西洋なし |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
追熟を有する果実では、適期での収穫が非常に重要である。西洋なし'ルレクチエ'ではその判定の主な手法としてヨウ素デンプン反応による手法が用いられるが、この手法は評価者による誤差、客観性の欠如などの問題があった。 本研究では、従来手法をもとに、色彩画像処理技術による客観的な評価で判定確度を向上させたシステムの開発を行う。このシステムをモバイル端末から利用できるクラウド対応にすることで生産現場での利用を可能にするとともに現場データの収集と集約が行える。また、果実の成熟に伴う内部成分の変化特性を把握し、その変化特性から収穫適期推定モデルを構築することで新たな手法と追熟後の果実品質推定手法の開発を行う。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The proper time of harvesting is very important for post ripening fruits. In this work, the decision support system for judgement of the harvest time to computing the staining ratio by iodo-starch reaction on the equatorial plane of fruit by using the color image processing. Since this system can be used from an internet-connected terminal, it will be possible to obtain information on the ripening characteristics of fruits at production sites, which was not possible before. In addition, the ripening characteristics of fruits due to the difference in harvest time were grasped, and the expression characteristics of amylase were also clarified.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
追熟を有する果実の場合は、収穫の時期は果実の品質に大きく影響を及ぼすため、適期収穫が非常に重要である。生産現場では様々な取り組みが行われているが、それらの情報の取得は困難であった。このシステムが実用化されれば、生産現場での果実の成熟特性の情報取得が行なえ、生産技術の向上と追熟管理、品質管理の向上が図られるとともに、消費者にはより高品質なものを安定して供給可能になる。