Prediction algorithm of operation abnormality for automatic trouble avoidance system of electric tractor
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K06319
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 41040:Agricultural environmental engineering and agricultural information engineering-related
Research InstitutionEhime University
Principal Investigator
Ueka Yuko  愛媛大学, 農学研究科, 准教授 (00527103)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 松井 正実  宇都宮大学, 農学部, 教授 (10603425)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords電動農機 / 異常検知 / 自動化 / 負荷電流 / 農業機械 / 電気トラクタ / コンバイン / 消費電力 / 負荷変動 / 異常予測
Outline of Research at the Start
農業機械のような特殊自動車に対しても厳しい排ガス規制が実施され,クリーンエネルギ化は必須である.また,農業従事者の高齢化や女性就農者の増加に伴い,農業機械の快適性・操作性向上が期待される.これら課題に対する技術として農業機械の電動化は有効である.
今後は,農業機械の自動化,ロボット化が加速し,機械が状況を検知し,トラブル予測・回避する技術開発も必要である.機械負荷とエネルギ消費には強い相関関係があることから,本研究は,農業機械の作業ユニットごとに電動化し,そのエネルギ消費データから機械負荷を予測する技術開発を進め,必要な制御パラメータを抽出し自動トラブル回避システムの構築を目指す.
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In this study, in order to construct an automatic trouble avoidance system for agricultural machinery, an electric tractor that can directly measure power consumption by operating each configuration unit with independent motors was developed.
The changes in travel load and workload can be detected from the changes in power consumption data, and the possibility of predicting from power consumption data of underload conditions such as tire slippage has been confirmed. In addition, the work condition by analyzing the power consumption data of wind winnowing unit of the combine harvester using the analysis method of anomaly detection and change detection was found. In the future, this technology for predicting accidents and monitoring the working conditions of various types of electric agricultural machinery is going to be developed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
電動化の特性を発揮し,モータ消費電力データから機械負荷異常領域への変化点を抽出し,外乱の多い農業機械の自動制御システムへ応用利用するためのアルゴリズムを構築しようとする点にある.また,コンバインのような複数の作業機能を有する農業機械に展開することで,作業精度が向上するとともに,対象作物多様化のニーズにも資するものと考えている.
電動農業機械については,国際会議などでも近年議論されるようにはなったが,実用化に至っているのは小型機械ばかりである.トラクタ・コンバインなどの主力農業機械の電動化に向けて,本研究成果は,効率的な動力分配可能な新しい機構や制御システムの創造に寄与するものとなる.