Project/Area Number |
19K06320
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 41040:Agricultural environmental engineering and agricultural information engineering-related
Research Institution | Kagoshima University |
Principal Investigator |
YOKOSUKA YOHEI 鹿児島大学, 理工学域工学系, 准教授 (40459219)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 張力安定構造 / 農業用ハウス / 座標仮定有限要素法 / 複合張力構造 / Active Bending |
Outline of Research at the Start |
近年,常時被災発生地以外の異常な気象変動による農業用ハウスの被災例が全国各地で報告されている.人命被害はなくとも,農林水産業における被害は甚大なものである.被害のあった農業用ハウス,特に細径のパイプハウスは異常な気象変動による外乱に対する剛性が得られておらず,また剛性を十分に上げると経済性を欠く構造物となってしまう. 本研究では,軽量で高剛性な力学特性が期待できる張力により安定化・補剛する構造システムを農業用ハウスに導入することで,経済性と構造剛性に優れた農業用ハウスの設計を目的とする.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study is to design an greenhouse with excellent economic efficiency and structural stiffness by introducing a stabilized/stiffened structural system with tension, which is lightweight and has high rigidity mechanical properties, into the greenhouse. For a structural system that is stabilized and stiffened by tension, it is necessary to obtain a self-equilibrium shape by a hybrid element of beam elements and membrane elements in order to realize an arched frame. As for the research results in this research, we performed form-finding analysis of the self- equilibrium shape of cables, membranes, and beam elements by the finite element technique with coordinate assumption in three-dimensional space, and confirmed the existence of an allowable solution by stress deformation analysis. This makes it possible to design a lightweight and highly rigid agricultural greenhouse.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
近年,常時被災発生地以外の異常な気象変動による農業用ハウスの被災例が全国各地で報告されている.人命被害はなくとも,農林水産業における被害は甚大なものである.被害のあった農業用ハウス,特に細径のパイプハウスは異常な気象変動による外乱に対する剛性が得られておらず,また剛性を十分に上げると経済性を欠く構造物となってしまう. 本研究では,軽量でありながら剛性が調節可能な張力安定構造を農業用ハウスに導入することで,曲げ抵抗性の構造システムから部材性能を十分に発揮できる軸抵抗型の構造システムへ転換し,従来より高い剛性を持つ農業用ハウスの構築を目指す.