Project/Area Number |
19K07951
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 52010:General internal medicine-related
Research Institution | Nagasaki International University |
Principal Investigator |
Kuma Hiroyuki 長崎国際大学, 薬学部, 教授 (40435136)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
波多江 日成子 長崎国際大学, 薬学部, 助教 (00551582)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 磁気マーカー / 免疫検査システム / イムノアッセイ / BF分離不要 / 抗原抗体反応 / ビオチン化抗体 / AFP / cry j1 / ストレプトアビジン / ホモジニアスアッセイ / 臨床検査 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、酸化鉄等を用いた「磁気マーカー」から発する磁気信号を、高性能な磁気センサーで検出することにより、既存の分析装置に比べて簡便かつ高感度に目的成分(蛋白質や細菌等)を検出できる分析システムの開発を目指す。 我々のこれまでの基礎研究により、目的蛋白質をピコモル単位で正確に分析できることが示されている。この要素技術をさらに高度化し、日常の臨床検査をはじめとして、環境分析や食品分析分野などに広く応用可能な高感度検査システムを構築することを目的とする。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we have developed magnetic immunoassay system using magnetic markers (-100nm) and highly sensitive magnetic sensors, which has the characteristics and high sensitivity that are not found in conventional optical methods. Then we also have shown the possibility of new clinical test system with this system. In addition, we developed the elemental technologies with user-friendly methods, and it made be able to measure within 50 minutes. These results indicated that our system can be measured a wide range of biological substances from proteins to cells and pollen particles quantitatively.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本手法はサンプルの濁度や光散乱の影響を受けないため、検体の前処理を必要とせず、捜査を簡略化できるため自動化に適した手法である。また今回、蛋白質だけでなく細胞や花粉粒子なども定量的に測定することにより、測定対象の広さを示すことができた。 このことから、従来用いられてきた抗原抗体反応による免疫検査法に磁気検出システムを導入できることを明らかにし、ラテックス法の後継技術として今後の分析技術の発展に大いに寄与できるものと考えている。