Project/Area Number |
19K08248
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 52050:Embryonic medicine and pediatrics-related
Research Institution | University of Toyama |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
仁井見 英樹 富山大学, 学術研究部医学系, 准教授 (50401865)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 子宮内感染 / 慢性肺疾患 / 早産児 / 胎内感染 / 絨毛膜羊膜炎 / 予後 / 炎症 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
早産の原因である絨毛膜羊膜炎の起炎菌を同定して、その起炎菌と新生児慢性肺疾患(CLD)発症の相関を調べることを目的とする。具体的には、当院で開発した高感度PCR法を使用して以下のことを行う。 ①早産児の出生時に採取した羊水から原因菌を同定し菌量を定量化する。 ②羊水中の原因菌の種類と菌量に対するCLD発症の相関を調べて、CLD発症に関与している細菌を同定し、菌量との関係も検証する。 ③CLD発症に関与している原因菌に対して抗菌薬投与を行い、CLD予防効果を検証する。 これらの結果より、出生後早期からCLC予防に対する抗菌薬投与を行い、早産児のCLD減少に貢献できることが期待される。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we clarified the following using a highly sensitive PCR method developed at our hospital. Ureaplasma mycoplasma was the most common causative agent of amniotic fluid infection in preterm infants. Cord blood IL-6, fetal blood WBC, and CRP increased in proportion to the increase in bacterial load. There was no correlation between the incidence of intraventricular hemorrhage, sepsis, RDS, etc. and the bacterial load. Histological chorioamnionitis and funisitis were higher when the bacterial load was high. No correlation was found between the amount of causative bacteria in amniotic fluid and CLD.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、当院で開発した高感度PCR法を使用して以下のことを明らかにした。 早産児ではウレアプラズマ・マイコプラズマが最も羊水感染の原因菌として多かった。菌量が多くなることに比例して、臍帯血IL-6,児血WBC、CRPが増加した。脳室内出血、敗血症、RDSなどの発症率と菌量との間に相関はなかった。菌量が多いと組織学的絨毛膜羊膜炎と臍帯炎が高率であった。羊水中の原因菌の菌量とCLDとはまったく相関関係を認めなかった。