Project/Area Number |
19K09307
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 55040:Respiratory surgery-related
Research Institution | The University of Tokushima |
Principal Investigator |
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
近藤 和也 徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部(医学域), 教授 (10263815)
滝沢 宏光 徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部(医学域), 教授 (90332816)
吉田 光輝 徳島大学, 病院, 講師 (30403710)
坪井 光弘 徳島大学, 病院, 助教 (10711872)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywords | 肺癌 / 同所移植 / マウス肺移植 / 化学療法 / 免疫療法 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
当研究は薬剤治療後の癌微小環境の変化の詳細の探求と,手術療法の前後での免疫機構の変化,遺伝子の変化を,我々のこれまでに培ってきた研究である,肺移植手技から得たマウス全身麻酔下の肺手術手技と長期生存モデルの技術,肺癌細胞株の免疫不全マウス肺への同所性移植モデルといった,革新的な技術を組み合わせた研究である.画像評価方法においては,免疫染色を自動認識技術を使用し,肺全域に及ぶ広範囲の免疫染色の評価を施行し,肺の周囲環境を広域に捉え,癌部の真の発育や消退,新たな免疫機構と遊走細胞を探求する.この研究が,真の個別化医療へと繋がり,社会的に有用な恩恵をもたらすことを最終目標としている.
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Using the combination of the technique of lung cancer orthotopic transplant and the technique of mouse lung transplant, we are going to make the chemotherapy and immune checkpoint inhibitor administration model or lung dissection model after chemotherapy. First, we started the orthotopic transplantation using human lung cancer cell line A549. And we trained and established the mouse surgery technique and anesthesia methods. We considered left pneumonectomy. But pneumonectomy model has the unstable survival rate. Therefore we are considering that the survival model. And we subcultured lung cancer cell line which derived from B6 mouse, In the stable cell culture technique and transplant technique, we established the making of precise subcutaneous administration model using B6 mouse.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
肺癌同所移植モデルの技術と,マウス肺移植モデルの技術を組み合わせ,これまでにない,肺癌同所移植マウスへの“抗がん剤,免疫チェックポイント阻害薬(ICI)投与モデル”や“抗がん剤投与後の肺切除モデル”を作成し,今まで,ヒトの臨床研究ではなし得なかった,癌切除後の長期経過,癌微小環境,周囲間質の免疫の環境,また,切除肺や真の個別化医療へと繋げ,社会的に有用な恩恵をもたらすことを最終目標としている.