| Project/Area Number |
19K09342
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 55050:Anesthesiology-related
| Research Institution | Hirosaki University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
廣田 和美 弘前大学, 医学研究科, 客員研究員 (20238413)
二階堂 義和 弘前大学, 医学研究科, 講師 (50613478)
中井 希紫子 弘前大学, 医学部附属病院, 助教 (60645266)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 術後ストレス反応 / 局所麻酔薬 / 抗炎症作用 / 全身作用 / 交感神経機能 / 手術侵襲 / 自律神経機能 / 炎症反応モデル / 炎症反応 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
周術期の自律神経機能は、ストレス反応や炎症反応により交感神経優位となることが知られる。交感神経緊張の強さを評価し、自律神経のバランスを保つことで心筋虚血、感染およびせん妄など術後合併症のリスクを軽減しうる。一方、対光反射は自律神経機能を反映し心拍解析による自律神経機能評価との相関が確立すれば、瞳孔計は「ベッドサイドにおける合併症の予測モニター」として期待できる。 さらに「自律神経のバランスを維持する手段」として局所麻酔薬による求心路遮断に焦点を当て、臨床研究で自律神経機能を継時的に評価し血漿局所麻酔薬による自律神経機能への影響を解析する。さらにラットモデルで血中の炎症反応の動向を追加する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
A rat model using a sepsis model, the heart rate spectrum showed a tendency for LF power to decrease and HF power to increase, and the LF/HF ratio showed a tendency for decrease. Significant downward trend was observed in each index of the pulse variability analysis, this is thought to be due to the heart rate being maintained at a relatively high value due to a decrease in parasympathetic nervous system function and autonomic nervous system function, both sympathetic and parasympathetic, declined and lost its healthy function as a regulatory mechanism.It was also suggested that there was no correlation between pain scores and pupil dilation responses to painful stimuli as an assessment of sympathetic nerve activity in clinical data and reseach. These results suggest that in cases of severe systemic inflammation, close monitoring and management of the circulatory system is necessary even when regional anesthesia is used in combination with anesthesia.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
高度のストレス反応を背景とした術後の患者や敗血症を伴う病態では全身麻酔薬による循環変動を最小限に抑えるため区域麻酔の併用が推奨されている。しかしながら重篤な全身の炎症を有する症例では区域麻酔併用の麻酔管理においても綿密な循環系のモニターと対処が必要なことを示唆している。また交感神経活性の評価を行う新たな指標の検討が必要である。