Development of a system that allows remote multi-organizations to grasp triage information at disaster relief sites
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K09404
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 55060:Emergency medicine-related
Research InstitutionDokkyo Medical University (2021-2023)
Tokyo Women's College of Physical Education (2019-2020)
Principal Investigator
Yamada Kohjiroh  獨協医科大学, 医学部, 非常勤講師 (40283436)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 根本 学  埼玉医科大学, 医学部, 教授 (60818582)
福島 憲治  埼玉医科大学, 医学部, 講師 (80348284)
杉木 大輔  獨協医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (80524446)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords災害医学 / トリアージタッグ / 情報管理 / 災害医療 / トリアージ
Outline of Research at the Start
科学研究費のサポートを受け、我々が開発した2016-2018年度に渡りインターネット(以下IT)を 利用した災害時における多数傷病者トリアージ情報の簡易的収集システム(以下 QRcodeDTT)は、2017年度より埼玉県の一部消防組織が実施する 実動訓練において試用されるに至った。本研究では、まずシステムを日常的に利用する場合を想定し、データベース管理において全体を集計するだけではなく時間経過に従い初期画面として集計されるデータを任意に選択し表示する機能などの実装を行う。さらにGPS情報に基づく複数個所災害管理を念頭に置いた大規模災害における情報収集機能を考案・開発・試作・実装を図る。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
In the simplified disaster medical information management system (QRcodeDTT), the following functions have been implemented: 1. Creation of partial aggregation functions for the database (within the assigned range), user registration, and time extraction. 2. Registration functionality for multiple disaster areas (based on GPS information and data input time) to handle simultaneous multiple disasters occurring within the same assigned range. 3. Aggregation functionality for merging data from different assigned ranges, allowing for aggregation within the same disaster area by multiple organizations. 4. Addition of a disaster information summary bulletin board for each registered disaster area.
These functionalities were verified through simulated tabletop exercises. As a result, it has been confirmed that a low-cost and easily deployable disaster medical information management system capable of serving almost all areas in our country can be established.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
多数傷病者発生時に行われる紙ベースのタッグ(以下タッグと略す)を用いたトリアージでは傷病者情報収集の遅れ、情報不一致発生などの問題が報告され、タッグのデジタル化が期待されているが、全国で利用可能なシステムは存在しない。我々はQRコードおよび市販機器を用いたシステム(QRcodeDTT) の有用性を報告してきた。
今回実装した機能を働かせるには集結する組織は本システムへの事前登録が必要である。本研究では研究機関が位置する地域の複数消防組織の協力を得、前述した体制を模擬構築し、その職員を対象とする11回の模擬訓練のべ参加数173名を実施し機能確認及び周知を試みている。今後、実用化が期待される。