Development of Visual On-line Medical Control System
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K09431
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 55060:Emergency medicine-related
Research InstitutionShinshu University
Principal Investigator
Imamura Hiroshi  信州大学, 学術研究院医学系, 教授 (60283264)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 新田 憲市  信州大学, 学術研究院医学系(医学部附属病院), 講師 (00381228)
望月 勝徳  信州大学, 学術研究院医学系, 講師 (40467163)
嘉嶋 勇一郎  信州大学, 学術研究院医学系(医学部附属病院), 講師 (70545722)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords病院前救急医療 / メディカルコントロール / 救急医療体制 / 情報技術 / 画像伝送 / 救急救命士 / 災害医療 / IT / 救急災害医療情報システム / 病院前救急 / 心電図伝送 / 救急医療 / 救命救急センター / 災害・救急医療情報システム / 地域医療 / 病院前救護体制
Outline of Research at the Start
病院前救護の効果を最大限に発揮させるためには病院収容前と収容後の診療の緊密な連携が必要であり、そのためにはリアルタイム画像を用いた双方向性のコミュニケーションが有効である。
救急医療に関わる新たなシステムを地域に広く導入するにはメディカルコントロール(MC)体制を利用することがきわめて効率的と考えられる。
本研究では、救急現場の画像や音声の情報を救急救命士がリアルタイムでオンラインMC医師に伝え、正確な情報をいち早く病院へ伝えるとともに、救急救命士とオンラインMC医師の間で双方向性コミュニケーションを行って病院前の医行為の質を向上させるシステム(ビジュアルオンラインMCシステム)開発を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We developed “visual on-line medical control system”, in which interactive visual communication can be done between emergency medical technician at the scene and medical doctor in the hospital. The results of demonstration test showed usefulness of this system. More detailed information of the scene caused more proper instruction from the doctor and more smooth cooperation between prehospital care and treatment in the ER than before. We are now planning to improve the system further in to improve the quality of prehospital care in the entire region.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
病院前救急における画像伝送は、これまでもモバイル端末を使った個々の情報の伝送が行われてきた。しかし、救急救命士が現場で見たもの全てをそのまま伝送できるシステムは未だ構築されていない。さらに、現在試みられている画像伝送は、現場救急隊員と特定の医療機関とを結ぶものであり、限られた事案にしか適用できないという問題があった。本研究では画像伝送をメディカルコントロールと組み合わせることにより、地域で発生する全ての事案に対して適応できるところに特徴がある。今後本システムが完成し、メディカルコントロール体制の充実が国内で進めば全国で容易に応用できる可能性がある。