| Project/Area Number |
19K10290
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 57060:Surgical dentistry-related
| Research Institution | The University of Tokushima |
Principal Investigator |
YAMAMURA Yoshiko 徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部(歯学域), 助教 (00581406)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
福田 直志 徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部(歯学域), 助教 (10804156)
宮本 洋二 徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部(歯学域), 教授 (20200214)
玉谷 哲也 徳島大学, 大学院医歯薬学研究部(歯学域), 非常勤講師 (30274236)
中川 貴之 広島大学, 病院(歯), 助教 (30456230)
工藤 景子 徳島大学, 病院, 講師 (70380029)
栗尾 奈愛 徳島大学, 病院, 講師 (80622141)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | スパッタ法 / マイクロアレイ解析 / MC3T3-E1細胞 / マイクロRNA / マウス骨芽細胞様細胞 / miR155-5p / 骨芽細胞様細胞 / 骨分化 / ハイドロキシアパタイト / 骨伝導 / mRNA / イオンプレーティング法 / MC3T3-E1 / 骨伝導能 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
ハイドロキシアパタイトが高い骨伝導性を示す機序について検討を行う。 本研究では,表面粗さや表面形状が全く同じで,材質だけが異なる試料(ハイドロキシアパタイト,チタン,ステンレスおよび金)を作製し,この上で骨芽細胞様細胞(MC3T3-E1細胞)を培養,遺伝子およびmicro(mi)RNAの発現をマイクロアレイにて解析し,ハイドロキシアパタイトの骨伝導の初期段階の分子メカニズム,トリガーを検索する。さらに,候補遺伝子およびmiRNAに対して機能阻害実験を行い,それらの生理学的意義を明らかにする。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To clarify the involvement of microRNA (miRNA) in the acquisition of osseointegration on titanium, here we compared the miRNA expression profiles of mouse osteoblast-like cells (MC3T3-E1) cultured on titanium-, gold-, and stainless steel-, HA-coating glass dishes by microarray analysis. The microarray analysis revealed that the expression of miR-155-5p and miR-7023-3p were significantly increased in MC3T3-E1 cells cultured on titanium-coating glass dishes, compared to non-coating, gold-, and stainless steel-coating glass dishes. Interestingly, miR155-5p was upregulated during osteogenic differentiation of MC3T3-E1 cells.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
miR155-5pは,オッセオインテグレーションの獲得に関与している可能性が示唆された。今後、miR155-5pを利用したインプラント治療を行ったり、歯科のみならず、整形外科領域においても新規の骨補填材料の開発に寄与できると考えられる。