| Project/Area Number |
19K10491
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58010:Medical management and medical sociology-related
| Research Institution | Tokyo University of Information Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
藤谷 克己 学校法人文京学院 文京学院大学, 保健医療技術学部, 教授 (80604123)
市川 香織 東京情報大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90375882)
土谷 朋子 学校法人文京学院 文京学院大学, 保健医療技術学部, 准教授 (40555075)
茂籠 幸代 (池田幸代) 東京情報大学, 総合情報学部, 准教授 (40344460)
児玉 悠希 東京情報大学, 看護学部, 助教 (50769578)
木田 亮平 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科(医学部), 助教 (40842464)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 多職種連携 / チーム医療 / コラボレーティブ・リーダーシップ / 組織学習 / ソーシャル・キャピタル / 心理的安全性 / 患者安全 / 医療の質と効率 / 医療の効率 / 医療の質 / 医療安全 / リーダーシップ / 国際共同研究 / コンピテンシー / 主観的幸福度 / インフォマティクス / システム科学 / 主観的幸福感 / コンフリクト・マネジメント / 多職種協働 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は、多職種協働のヘルスケアサービスの質に対するインパクトを多職種協働評価スケールと医療サービスの質評価指標を用いて計量的、実証的に明らかにすることである。またカナダ・オンタリオ州のブロック大学等と連携して、日本とカナダで取得されるデータを比較して国際共同研究を行う。方法としては、英語圏を中心に信頼性と妥当性が検証され広範に使われている多職種協働評価スケール(AITCS:Assessment of Inter-professional Team Collaboration Scale)に改善を加えたスケールを活用する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study identified collaborative leadership (CL), workplace social capital (WSC), psychological safety, medical safety climate, and organizational learning as key factors linked to interprofessional team collaboration.(1) CL fosters WSC in the workplace, (2) WSC promotes multidisciplinary collaboration, and the practice of WSC fosters a medical safety climate, (3) CLs activate multidisciplinary collaboration,(4) CL enhances psychological safety. (5) WSC enhances psychological safety, (6) In other words, there is a causal linkage of CL → social capital in the workplace → interprofessional collaboration → improvement of medical safety climate. Furthermore, we found that the higher the partnership score of interprofessional team collaboration, the higher the bed turnover rate and the shorter the average length of hospital stay.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
今日の医療で注目を集めている多職種連携(チーム医療)が効果的に進む要因を明らかにした。学術誌以外に以下の書籍を出版して臨床現場に知見を還元した。(1)松下博宣(2020).多職種連携とシステム科学. ~異界越境のすすめ~ 日本医療企画.(2).Matsushita, H., (2020).Health Informatics: Translating Information into Innovation (Translational Systems Sciences, 24) ,SpringerNature.(3)松下博宣(2022).多職種連携を推進するコラボレーション大全.日総研出版