| Project/Area Number |
19K10649
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58030:Hygiene and public health-related: excluding laboratory approach
| Research Institution | University of Shizuoka |
Principal Investigator |
ARAI Kyoko 静岡県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90405580)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
東野 定律 静岡県立大学, 経営情報学部, 教授 (60419009)
武田 英孝 国際医療福祉大学, 臨床医学研究センター, 教授 (70245489)
池田 俊也 国際医療福祉大学, 医学部, 教授 (90193200)
BABAYEV TAMERLAN 国際医療福祉大学, 医学部, 助教 (30810874)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 推算GFR / CKD / クレアチニン / シスタチンC / scale / 慢性腎臓病 / 生活習慣病 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
近年、慢性腎臓病(CKD)が生活習慣病の中で重要な位置を占めてきている。このCKDへの進展をいち早く推算糸球体濾過量(以下eGFR)値で評価して対応する基準がCKDのガイドラインで示されている。 本研究では、いわゆる健常者の人間ドックデータより、eGFRの悪化や進展に及ぼす危険因子を数値的に分析する。すなわちeGFRの分析によるCKD進展を予防するための定量的評価スケールの開発を目指す。さらにこのスケール作成をeGFRcysでも検討し、CKD予防のための臨床指導、保健指導への具体的指標となるものを数値化する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we analyzed changes in eGFR and all parameters at the time of health checkups in healthy participants. By analyzing various parameters related to risk factors and lifestyle habits, we clarified what factors exacerbate eGFR using binomial logistic regression analysis. Hypertension, hyperuricemia, dyslipidemia, and uric acid were found to be factors associated with exacerbation of eGFR in both males and females.In addition, the factors that increased the discrepancy between eGFRcre and eGFRcys were being female or young having little previous medical history, normal test data, and thinness or normal body type.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
慢性腎臓病(CKD)の多くは、糖尿病や高血圧、動脈硬化などの生活習慣病に長期罹患してeGFRが低下しCKDになるとされているが、どの危険因子に焦点をあてコントロールすべきか明かではない。この研究でeGFRの低下に関わる主要な因子を明らかにした。40歳から65歳未満の男女ともに、2項ロジスティック分析で高血圧症、高尿酸血症、脂質異常、尿酸が重要な因子と判明した。これに焦点を当てた指導、治療により健康年齢を長く保つ健指導が重要であると考える。具体的には、男女ともに高血圧症、高尿酸血症、高脂血症、尿酸値の調整オッズ比を反映したスケールを作成し、CKDに進展させないよう保健指導に役立てていく。