| Project/Area Number |
19K10717
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | The University of Shiga Prefecture |
Principal Investigator |
Itami Kimiwa 滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 教授 (30310626)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
西岡 靖貴 滋賀県立大学, 工学部, 講師 (70609734)
千田 美紀子 滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 講師 (90614595)
関 恵子 滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 講師 (40760393)
安田 寿彦 滋賀県立大学, 工学部, 名誉教授 (60157998)
八木 利津子 桃山学院教育大学, 人間教育学部, 教授 (00780313)
米田 照美 滋賀県立大学, 人間看護学部, 准教授 (00353037)
伊丹 琢 青山学院大学, 理工学部, 助教 (40834057)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 看護・介護 / 腰痛予防 / 教育管理システム / 看護 / 介護 / システム |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では、看護師および介護士の腰痛予防対策として活用可能な「腰痛予防教育管理システム」の構築を目ざす。 実際の看護・介護現場において腰痛予防対策に関する現状調査を行った後、看護学生および看護師・介護士を対象として、腰痛予防教育管理システムの考案・試作・開発を行う。また、腰痛予防教育プログラムとして組み込めるビジュアル教材制作も行う。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we developed an educational management system for taking measures to prevent back pain in nursing and nursing care settings. By inserting the posture measurement device into the wearer's chest pocket, it is possible to detect the forward tilt angle during movement and the twist posture angle during forward lean movement. Furthermore, it is possible to generate a warning sound when the vehicle is in a dangerous forward leaning position that puts strain on the lower back. The dangerous anteversion angle in this study was set with reference to REBA, which has been adopted as an international occupational low back pain risk assessment method. We also developed an app that allows feedback of measurement results. It was suggested that low back pain prevention education using the developed device to measure posture during movement and the feedback function by the app is effective.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本システムの普及は,看護師・介護士の腰痛改善,リスク管理意識の向上,さらには超高齢社会を支える人材確保にもつながる.また,腰痛は多くの国民が抱えており,他分野への波及効果・創造性も大きい.