| Project/Area Number |
19K10749
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | Chiba University (2024) Tohto University (2019-2023) |
Principal Investigator |
Nagata Akiko 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究院, 特任研究員 (10323411)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
佐藤 奈保 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 准教授 (10291577)
石橋 みゆき 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 准教授 (40375853)
飯野 理恵 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 講師 (40513958)
石丸 美奈 (坪内美奈) 千葉大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (70326114)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | シミュレーション / 看護実践能力 / 高齢者への家庭訪問 / 領域横断 / 生成AIコミュニケーション / 多年次積み上げ / ディープアクティブラーニング / 生成AIコミュニケーションアプリ / ディープ・アクティブラーニング / 地域包括ケア / 領域横断型 / 積み上げ式 / シミュレーション教育 / 多年次積み上げ式 / 看護実践力 / 学習教材 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、看護学基礎教育において地域での暮らしを支える看護実践能力を育成するため、領域横断型・積み上げ式・ディープ・アクティブラーニング教材の開発とそれを用いた教育方法の考案を行う。学生が、積み上げた学びを、地域で生活する人々を題材とした事例に適用し、結果のリフレクションを経て概念・原理の理解を深めるディープ・アクティブラーニングを取り入れた教育方法を考案する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Cross-disciplinary, stacked, deep・active learning teaching material "Home visit to elderly people conducted as a nurse by contact from a welfare committee member to the community comprehensive support centre" was developed to develop practical nursing skills to support people's lives in the community. This teaching material is based on (i) the content that can be learnt in the teaching material and its achievement level, (ii) basic information on the case study, (iii) a video " Home visit to an elderly person contacted by a community welfare volunteer", (4) scenario for simulation learning, (5) examples of video use 1) examples of use in basic specialised subject (pathology) 2) examples of use in specialised subject (introduction to community nursing) 3) examples of use in specialised subject (gerontological nursing) and (4) generated AI communication application.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
「自宅で転倒し動けなくなった慢性疾患をもつ後期高齢者(女性)への関わり」の動画とその動画で学習可能なシミュレーションとそのシナリオシートを開発した。これは看護学の教育課程の初学者から卒業目前の段階の学生まで学習可能である。 研究班を組織②本教材で学習可能な要素を抽出し到達度のレベルを設定③1年次から2年次ま 本教材には、動画に登場する対象者とのコミュニケーションの実施とその評価を可能とするコミュニケーションアプリが搭載されており、学生自身の自己学習が可能である。