ICE model approach of "deep learning" of nursing science by blend type learning
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K10760
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
Research InstitutionUniversity of Occupational and Environmental Health, Japan
Principal Investigator
Sato Aki  産業医科大学, 産業保健学部, 講師 (80435130)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 永松 有紀  産業医科大学, 産業保健学部, 准教授 (20389472)
白石 祈枝  産業医科大学, 産業保健学部, 助教 (90847576)
淺田 義和  自治医科大学, 医学部, 准教授 (10582588)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
Keywordsブレンド型学習 / 学習の効果 / オンライン演習 / オンライン実習 / より深い学習 / e-ラーニング / オンライン授業 / 学習分析 / 遠隔実習
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は,昨今求められる看護師の実践力向上に向けて、看護教育を見直し、学習テーマに合った最適な学習方法を探索することである。看護教育だけでなく、多くの教育現場では、さまざまな教育方法が模索されており、看護学教育でもwebを活用したオンライン学習と、従来の対面型学習を取り込んだ「ブレンド型学習」の実践が広がりつつある。しかし、複雑な思考過程を必要とする看護教育では、その成果が十分に検証できていない現状がある。そこで、本研究では、ブレンド型学習を実践し、得られる学習データを学習分析(ラーニング・アナリティクス)によって検証したいと考えている。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
We constructed and evaluated the "online exercises" and "online training" in nursing practice under the spread of the new coronavirus in 2020.As a result, since it is possible for all students to have the same perspective online, it is easier for teachers to focus on the learning points intended, and discussions have become more lively.This report was selected for the Outstanding Presentation Award at the 3rd Annual Meeting of the Japanese Society of Nursing Simulation Learning.
Next, in the online training, the content was reviewed and revised. As the infection situation changed on a monthly basis, we reported on the construction of a blended nursing practice of clinical practice and online practice at workshops.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
今回、感染状況により、オンラインにせざるを得ない状況下で、技術から思考へと学習目標を転換することにより、患者の状態に合わせたケアを思考するというトレーニングができ、それは対面で実施してきたこれまでの技術教育では発見できなかったことである。実習においても、今回オンラインと組み合わせることによって、実習での現象をより深く考察することができ、看護学として深い学びを追求することができることがわかった。これは、今後の看護学教育の実践方法の根本的見直しの必要性を示唆するものである。しかし、看護学における学習成果の測定は難しく、形成的評価が課題である