| Project/Area Number |
19K10776
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | The University of Shimane |
Principal Investigator |
Kawase Yoshiko 島根県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 准教授 (80642652)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
平井 由佳 島根県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 准教授 (20335524)
梶谷 麻由子 島根県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 助教 (20592075)
吉川 洋子 島根県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 教授(特任) (30280126)
岡安 誠子 島根県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 教授 (30346712)
松本 亥智江 島根県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 准教授 (70262780)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 臨床判断力 / シミュレーション / 新人看護師 / 教育プログラム / 思考プロセス / シチュエーションベースドトレーニング / シミュレーション教育 / 臨床判断 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は新人看護師の臨床判断に至るまでの思考力の鍛錬にむけたシミュレーション教育プログラムの開発と評価を行い、その有用性を検証することを目的とする。2019年度はシミュレーション教育プログラムの作成にむけて、新人看護師が困難を抱いたことがある臨床判断場面とその場面の臨床判断プロセスを把握するために、新人看護師を対象にインタビューを実施し結果を質的帰納的に分析する。2020年度以降は質的研究の結果をもとにシミュレーション教育プログラムを作成する。新人看護師を対象にプログラムを実施し、評価を行う。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to develop and evaluate a simulation education program to foster the clinical judgment of new nurses. A simulation education program based on the Clinical judgment model (Tanner, 2006) was created to promote thinking leading to clinical judgment, and situation-based training was conducted for new nurses. As an evaluation of the program, we investigated and analyzed the clinical judgment ability, training satisfaction, and learning before and after the training and two months after the training. As a result, the study participants learned the necessity of observation and judgment, and their satisfaction with the training was high. Regarding clinical judgment, scores after training and two months after training were significantly higher than those before training, suggesting a continuous effect of the educational program.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
新人看護師の思考を促進するために臨床判断プロセスを取り入れたシミュレーション教育プログラムを開発した点に新規性がある。本研究で開発したシミュレーション教育プログラムを活用することは新人看護師の思考を鍛錬することにつながり、臨床判断力の向上が期待できると考える。