Project/Area Number |
19K10778
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
Research Institution | Oita University of Nursing and Health Sciences |
Principal Investigator |
ISHIDA Kayoko 大分県立看護科学大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90341239)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 看護学 / 医療・福祉 / 自然災害 / 看護師 / トリアージ / 遺体 / 遺族 / 教育 / 黒エリア / 災害訓練 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は、国内における災害現場でのトリアージによって「黒」のトリアージ・タグ を付された傷病者(黒タグ者)に看護師が対応するための訓練教材としての試作のDVDを製作し、また、このDVD教材の使用効果を検証のうえ、量産化と普及に向けた準備を行うことである。具体的には、黒タグ者を収容する場所(黒エリア)における看護師に必要な対応を想定したシナリオを作成し、黒エリアの立ち上げから撤収までの一連の流れや必要な対応を総論的にイメージすることができ、かつ、各論的にも学べるような実践的な教育教材を製作する。そして、このDVD教材を病院の研修などで使用し、その効果を検証する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study made the pilot DVD video as an educational aid for the nurses who work for the casualties who are marked with the black-tag through triage during disaster in Japan. The DVD videos attached a questionnaire were distributed to the disaster base hospitals etc. in Japan. And the questionnaire returned from the 96 facilities. By the returned questionnaire, this DVD video can be utilized for training and drills, and it was suggested that may be useful for the occupations except nurse, and nursing students.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
当該DVDは、黒タグ者やその家族への望ましい対応について、黒エリアでの活動の一連の流れをシミュレーションにより学ぶための看護師向けの訓練教材である。この教材を用いて研修や訓練をすることにより、看護師自身のスキルアップが期待でき、遺族ケアなどの広い意味で災害医療の質の向上に貢献できると考えられる。また、看護師以外の職種や看護学生にも役立つ可能性が示されたことから、当該DVDを用いた事前学習が、災害医療活動に携わるすべての人々の心理的な負担の軽減にもつながると考えられる。