| Project/Area Number |
19K10779
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | Health Sciences University of Hokkaido |
Principal Investigator |
AKENO Shinji 北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 准教授 (40364260)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
横川 亜希子 北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 助教 (30708772)
新見 千穂 北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 助教 (40825436)
米川 弘樹 北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 助教 (60825412)
平 典子 北海道医療大学, 看護福祉学部, 特任教授 (50113816)
樋之津 淳子 札幌市立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90230656)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 看護技術 / 熟練 / 可視化 / 手 / 安楽 / EBN |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は,看護技術における「熟練した手の使い方」をエビデンスにもとづいて可視化し,「熟練した手の使い方」を修得するための学習システムの開発を目的に,以下を段階的に明らかにする. 1.エビデンスにもとづく看護技術における「熟練した手の使い方」の可視化 援助を受ける対象に安楽さをもたらす手指・手掌の接触部位にかかる力の値と,その力の値に関連する重心の高さや関節の角度等の変数を明らかにする. 2.「熟練した手の使い方」を修得するための学習システムの開発 「熟練した手の使い方」を示す力の値と,その力の値に関連が認められた変数を確認しながら自己練習できる学習システムを開発し有効性を検証する.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study visualizes "experienced how to use in the nursing procedure of the hand" based on evidence and is the development of the learning system to acquire "experienced how to use of the hand". We set a power to have the contact site of a finger, the palm estimated as experienced how to use of the hand to a reference value and built the system which practiced a changing position while seeing the line graph indicating the reference value. As a result, the likelihood that what we fed it back objectively and practiced was effective was suggested by a power to have the contact site of a finger, the palm to wear how to use that an abecedarian was an expert of early of the hand.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
看護技術における熟練した手の使い方を、手指・手掌の接触部位にかかる力から可視化することは、対象者に安楽さをもたらす看護技術を確立するための一助になり、看護師の手を使った行為の特異性と価値の再考となる。また、看護技術における熟練した手の使い方を修得する視覚的なフィードバックを用いた新たな学習方法を提案することは、初学者が熟練した手の使い方を修得する教材になり、看護基礎教育における看護技術教育の一資料になりうる。その結果、日常生活援助を受ける対象者に安楽さをもたらすことが期待できる。