| Project/Area Number |
19K10786
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | St. Luke's International University |
Principal Investigator |
AIZAWA Keiko 聖路加国際大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 助教 (40520771)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
奥 裕美 聖路加国際大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (80439512)
小林 京子 聖路加国際大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (30437446)
吉田 千文 常磐大学, その他部局等, 教授 (80258988)
平田 美佳 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (40285325)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 子どもと家族中心ケア / C&FCC / 看護管理 / 末梢静脈ライン留置処置 / 組織文化 / 組織学習 / 教育プログラム / C & FCC / 家族中心ケア / 子ども / 看護管理基準 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、小児専門看護師及び小児病棟の看護管理者へのインタビュー調査やデルファイ調査等によって専門家の知見を統合し、子どもの最善の利益を目指した「家族中心ケア」の看護実践に向けて、看護管理基準の開発及び評価を行う。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to develop and evaluate learning support materials, including nursing management standards to promote Child and Family Centered Care (C&FCC), focusing on the peripheral venous line (IV) procedures routinely performed in pediatric care. Based on the results of three preliminary studies, learning support materials were developed, namely “C&FCC Nurse Manager Learning Support Materials Guide - IV Procedure” and “C&FCC Promotion Tools.” These materials improved nurse managers’ knowledge and attitude scores, suggesting that learning support materials increased nurse managers’ motivation to promote C&FCC, and enhanced their management and leadership skills.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は、小児の末梢静脈ラインの留置処置の文脈におけるChild and Family Centered Care(C&FCC)の具体的実践の体系化、及び、看護管理基準と具体的なケアを結びつけた学習支援教材の効果検証への貢献である。社会的意義としては、本研究がIV処置におけるC&FCC実践の改善に直接的な影響をもたらしていることが挙げられる。医療に係る専門家、子ども、家族員がC&FCCの行為を理解し、奨励され、やがては自然に行われる環境をつくることが課題となっているが、本研究がC&FCCを推進し、ひいては子どもを含む家族の最適な健康や安寧につながる可能性が示唆された。