Project/Area Number |
19K10801
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
Research Institution | Iwate Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Kudo Mayumi 岩手県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (10443889)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
西野 毅朗 京都橘大学, 現代ビジネス学部, 専任講師 (20781602)
小嶋 美沙子 岩手県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (30347190)
鈴木 美代子 岩手県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (30558888)
三浦 奈都子 (小山奈都子) 岩手県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40347191)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | コンピテンシー / 看護実践能力 / ルーブリック / 学修評価 / 看護学実習 / 実習ルーブリック / 学修アセスメント / 看護基礎教育 / コアコンピテンシー |
Outline of Research at the Start |
近年大学等教育機関はDPまたは育成すべき学生像を掲げ、その教育の質保証を行うことが義務付けられている。特に看護学教育においては重要な能力育成として、臨床現場で活用できる看護実践能力の育成が最終の目標となる。本研究は看護系大学と看護専門学校の教員が協働して、学修評価の意義、方法を学びつつ、コアコンピテンシーとして実践能力を明確化し、妥当性と信頼性を確保した評価指標を作成する。最終的に看護実践能力を育成する看護学実習における形成評価を可能とする学修評価指標と、その運用システムを構築する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, a prefectural nursing college and a prefectural nursing school collaborated to create a learning evaluation (assessment) in nursing practice, based on which students, training instructors and teachers at hospitals who practice together The purpose was to develop a student guidance system for In this research, through the process of teacher's ability development of rubric formulation as a learning assessment, the learning goals of each school were examined and the ability to be reached was conceptualized. As a result, we created a rubric to evaluate the clinical nursing competency that should be achieved in nursing practice from the first year to the graduation year. The content validity and the method of operation were examined, and a system for evaluation of nursing practical training was constructed.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究は、大学と専修学校が協働し、それぞれの教育理念を尊重しつつも、その教育のコアとなる実習において獲得するコンピテンシー(看護実践能力)を明らかにし、評価基準(ルーブリック)を作成し、共に実習する施設においてその活用方法を浸透させ、負担の軽減を図った実習運営を目指すことにある。大学が専修学校と協働することで、大学の持てる資源(人的資源、また文献等)を還元でき、専修学校の教育へ貢献できる。よって同じ県下の看護基礎教育を担う教育機関が、それぞれの教育機関の特徴を生かしながら、学修評価を開発することで、開発される評価基準、システムは、他の実習施設を受け入れる病院と教育機関へモデルとなりうる。