| Project/Area Number |
19K10805
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58050:Fundamental of nursing-related
| Research Institution | University of Hyogo (2021-2023) Osaka Prefecture University (2019-2020) |
Principal Investigator |
oe rie 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20802416)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
杉本 吉恵 大阪公立大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (40280185)
籏持 知恵子 大阪公立大学, 看護学研究科, 教授 (70279917)
田中 京子 大阪公立大学, 看護学研究科, 教授 (90207085)
北村 愛子 大阪公立大学, 看護学研究科, 教授 (90772252)
林田 裕美 大阪公立大学, 看護学研究科, 准教授 (10335929)
徳岡 良恵 大阪公立大学, 看護学研究科, 講師 (30611412)
井上 奈々 大阪公立大学, 看護学研究科, 講師 (80611417)
豊島 美樹 地方独立行政法人大阪市民病院機構大阪市立総合医療センター(臨床研究センター), 臨床研究センター, 主務 (70838812)
谷田 恵子 兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (60405371)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 救急看護 / 看護師の自律性 / 教育プログラム / 救急看護師 / 自律性 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、看護基礎教育から臨床へ救急看護師の自律性を育む救急看護教育プログラムの構築を目的とする。救急看護の専門家が認識する救急看護師の自律性を高める教育内容を基盤に現任教育用プログラム原案を作成し、現任教育での検証を経たうえで構築する。次いで看護基礎教育である学部教育へフィードバックを行い、看護基礎教育用プログラムを構築する。救急看護に精通する急性・重症患者看護専門看護師の教育や相談機能を生かし、次の学びにつなげる深い学習をすすめ方法の熟達へ導くアクティブ・ラーニングにより、救急看護師の自律性を高める汎用的な看護基礎教育から臨床につづく実践的な救急看護教育プログラムを検討する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Qualitative research on education to enhance the autonomy of emergency nurses revealed that reflection is essential for nurses to realize their nursing skills. We developed a reflection-based education program for emergency nurses to enhance their autonomy. The subjects were 13 emergency nurses in their 20s with 3 to 8 years of emergency nursing experience. Scores on the autonomy scale after the intervention were lower than before the intervention. Free-text comments indicated that the discussion provided an opportunity to reflect on their own autonomy. A qualitative study of undergraduate nursing education that develops autonomy in emergency nurses revealed the importance of undergraduate nursing education that facilitates understanding of actual emergency nursing practice and promotes prompt clinical judgment.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究により、救急患者の救命や擁護に影響すると考えられる救急看護師の自律性を高める支援を明らかにできた。看護基礎教育から継続教育に至る救急看護師を対象とした自律性を高める支援が広がることは、救急看護師の自律性を高めることから救急看護実践の質の向上に寄与すると考えられる。