Development of the nursing support model to assist post-acute stroke patient's transfer activity from a viewpoint of living person in 21 hours of the convalescence rehabilitation ward
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K10855
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
Research InstitutionNiigata College of Nursing
Principal Investigator
TAKAYANAGI Tomoko  新潟県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (90313759)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords脳卒中 / 移乗 / 車椅子 / 回復期リハビリテーション病棟 / リハビリテーション看護 / 転倒 / 脳卒中患者 / 車椅子移乗 / 生活場面 / 移乗動作 / 回復期
Outline of Research at the Start
本研究は、回復期にある脳卒中患者の生活場面での移乗自立を支える生活者目線を重視した看護支援モデルを開発することである。具体的には、回復期リハビリテーション病棟に入院中の脳卒中患者の1日の過ごし方とその認識の解明、移乗自立後に自宅退院した脳卒中患者の冬季の生活調査から、回復期リハビリテーション病棟での生活で本当に習得すべき内容を抽出する。この知見を基盤に生活者目線での看護支援モデル試案を作成し、専門家会議を通して精練させていく。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study examined the factorial structure of viewpoints for nurses to determine the appropriateness of allowing post-acute stroke patients to continue to independently transfer after falls during bed-from/to-wheelchair transfer.
A nationwide questionnaire survey was conducted, involving nurses playing a leading role on post-acute rehabilitation wards (1 nurse from each ward). For analysis, exploratory and confirmatory factor analyses were used. The questionnaire was mailed to 857 facilities, and 319 valid responses were obtained (valid response rate: 89.6%). Through the analyses, a model consisting of the following 2 factors and 8 items, which represent viewpoints for nursing judgment, was created: <stable movements for safe transfer> and <learning experience to prevent recurrent falls>.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
ベッド・車椅子間移乗時に転倒した回復期脳卒中患者に対して,「一人での移乗を続けてよい」と看護師が判断する際の判断視点として,2因子が抽出された。第1因子の〈安全な移乗動作の定着〉は移乗時の見守り解除の判断と共通性は高い反面,第2因子の〈再転倒予防につながる学習体験〉は移乗時の見守り解除の判断にはない視点であり,単独での移乗時に転倒した場合に特有の判断視点と考えられる。そのため,本研究で得られた判断視点は,既に単独での移乗を許可されていた回復期脳卒中患者の転倒後の移乗方法を,安全とADL拡大の両面から検討するうえで,有用な知見となりうる。