Research on practical ability of nursing activity in flight nurse.
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K10877
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
Research InstitutionOsaka Metropolitan University (2022)
Osaka City University (2019-2021)
Principal Investigator
Sakuda Hiromi  大阪公立大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (70363108)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 坂口 桃子  滋賀医科大学, 医学部, 客員教授 (40290481)
秋山 智  広島国際大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50284401)
村川 由加理  大阪公立大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 講師 (20457930)
藤原 由記子  鳥取大学, 医学部, 講師 (20457336)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywordsフライトナース / 看護活動実践能力 / コンピテンシー / 評価尺度 / デルファイ法 / 職務 / 専門性
Outline of Research at the Start
フライトナースの看護活動実践能力評価尺度を開発し、効果を検証する。
まず、フライトナースの語りから看護活動実践能力を構成する要素の抽出を行う。
その後、デルファイ法を用いて専門家の意見を集約する(合意を形成する)。
それを受けて、フライトナース看護活動実践能力の評価尺度を開発する。
開発した尺度(評価指標)を用いて、フライトナース人材育成およびサービス生産性の検証を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
Research was conducted to fulfill the following objectives, and the research results were published in a paper.
The three objectives were:①The present study involved flight nurses who provide emergency medical care while transporting patients to hospitals, and aimed to examine the structure of their practice. ②To identify occupational tasks to be fulfilled by flight nurses and the behavioral units comprising their competencies by summarizing opinions of nurses certified for emergency nursing regarding their views on what these tasks actually are and the behavioral traits manifested when effectively performing them.③To develop a competency assessment scale for flight nurses and evaluate its reliability and validity.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
フライトナースの看護活動に関する研究は、散発的な実践報告に留まり、その専門性を追求した研究は希少である。フライトナースの看護実践を読み解き、フライトナースの看護活動実践能力の概念、構造を明確にした本研究成果から、質評価や人材育成に繋ぐことが可能と考える。