Project/Area Number |
19K10923
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
Research Institution | The University of Tokyo |
Principal Investigator |
Miyamoto Yuki 東京大学, 大学院医学系研究科(医学部), 准教授 (10292616)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
千葉 理恵 京都大学, 医学研究科, 教授 (50645075)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 共同創造 / コ・プロダクション / Co-production / 協働 / リカバリー / 精神保健 / 患者市民参画 / PPI / コプロダクション / Co-production コプロダクション |
Outline of Research at the Start |
質の高いサービスの提供には患者の参加が不可欠であり、医療者と患者が、対等なパートナーとして共に関わる「coproduction(コプロダクション)」(協働・共同創造)への関心が世界的に高まっている。 本研究では、よいサービスを作り上げるための要素として協働・共同創造の実践を捉え、協働・共同創造が行われている組織の実践を国内外から収集し、①共同創造が行われると何が起きるのか、②協働・共同創造はどのような場、どのような条件で起こりやすいのかを明らかにすることで、特に日本の精神保健医療の中で③協働・共同創造に取り組みやすくするための提案を行う。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This study aimed to: 1. Determine what happens when collaboration and co-production occur in mental health services (effects of co-production). 2. Clarify under what conditions collaboration and co-production are promoted or inhibited (factors related to facilitating co-production) and what is helpful to facilitate collaboration and co-production. 3. Develop suggestions for co-production in the mental health field. We found that participants felt positive changes participating in the "Recovery College" offered through co-production. From interviews with those involved in operating such a place, the Recovery College, the importance of getting to know each other as a person rather than as a patient/care provider was crucial for co-production.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
医療保健福祉は、これまで、医療者や専門職と呼ばれる人々が最善と考えるサービスを提供してきたものの、患者・利用者のニーズや視点に合っていない医療となってしまっていることもあった。よいサービスを作り上げていくために患者・利用者の声は欠かすことができず、患者・利用者の視点や経験・知恵と医療者や専門職者の経験や知識を出し合う「共同創造」が世界的に求められている。また、特に精神保健領域では、患者・利用者の声が届きにくい構造が存在しており、共同創造の推進がますます求められる領域である。本研究では、主に精神保健領域での共同創造をより進めていくための基礎となる研究を行った。