| Project/Area Number |
19K10948
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
| Research Institution | Nagasaki University |
Principal Investigator |
NAGAE Masaharu 長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(保健学科), 准教授 (50452842)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
徳永 瑛子 長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(保健学科), 助教 (10710436)
花田 裕子 長崎大学, 医歯薬学総合研究科(保健学科), 教授 (80274744)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | アドヒアランス / 児童精神科 / 薬物療法 / 放課後等デイサービス / 子ども / 精神 / 評価尺度 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究の目的は、ADHD児の服薬に対する態度変容に影響を与えた因子および外来で向精神薬による薬物療法中の子どもの服薬アドヒアランスに影響を与える因子を明らかにすること、子どもの服薬アドヒアランス評価尺度 Child Adherence Questionnaire (CAQ) の改訂版を作成し信頼性・妥当性について検証することである。 その方法は、既存のデータから必要な情報を抽出し分析すること、外来で薬物療法中の子どもと親へのインタビュー調査を行うこと、集団心理教育プログラムを実施しCAQを用いて評価を行うことである。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Drawing from data collected from 15 participants engaged in an intervention program, this study delineates factors influencing changes in children's attitudes toward medication adherence, particularly among those diagnosed with ADHD and undergoing outpatient medication therapy. Four distinct factors emerged: collaboration with family members, collaboration with doctors, collaboration with peers, and experience of self-directedness when taking medication. Moreover, a survey of 183 children undergoing medication therapy, alongside their parents, across 42 after-school daycare facilities highlighted collaboration with family members as a key factor in assessing attitude toward medication (CAQ). Collaboration with family members and doctors emerged as a key factor influencing awareness of medication impact (CAQ).
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
向精神薬による薬物療法を受けている子どもたちが、その後も適切な治療を継続していけるようになるためには、子ども本人の服薬アドヒアランスを高く維持できるような支援を行う必要がある。本研究による成果は、子どものアドヒアランスに影響を与える要因についてより詳細な要因が明らかになったとともに、薬物療法に対する子どもの主体性を重視したChild Adherence Questionnaire (CAQ)の精度向上に寄与することで、より効果的な介入の開発に貢献する。