Project/Area Number |
19K10953
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58060:Clinical nursing-related
Research Institution | Osaka Metropolitan University (2022) Osaka Prefecture University (2019-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
kitamura aiko 大阪公立大学, 大学院看護学研究科, 教授 (90772252)
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords | 急性心不全 / 活動耐性低下 / 回復の促進 / 看護プログラム / 活動耐性回復プログラム / 急性心不全患者の経験 / 回復促進 / 活動耐性 / 回復 |
Outline of Research at the Start |
今後30年間にわたって心不全患者が毎年増えるため、急性心不全患者の社会復帰を果たすことが重要な課題となる。中でも集中治療をうける急性心不全患者で活動耐性低下がある場合、社会復帰が遷延化し、QOLのみならず生命予後にも悪影響を及ぼす。 よって、急性心不 全の活動耐性低下患者に対して回復を促進するために必要なケアを明らかにし、看護プログラムを開発することは急務であると考えた。 そこで、本研究では、以下の研究を実施する。 1)活動耐性低下を呈した患者の経験から回復に影響を及ぼす看護内容の明確化 2)『集中治療室における急性心不全による活動耐性低下患者の回復を促進するための『看護プログラム』の開発
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The objective is to develop a nursing program to facilitate the recovery of patients with decreased activity tolerance due to acute heart failure in the intensive care unit. After the evaluation, a revised program was created and its effectiveness was investigated. As a result, from the physiological index of activity tolerance, there were no adverse events and one case of delirium was observed, but there was no significant difference in anxiety before and after the implementation. Depression was significantly improved after implementation, and comfort was significantly improved in ease and transcendence. In this program, the patient's pain was alleviated, and the patient gained self-confidence and gained strength. The effectiveness of the revised program was confirmed, as nurses were able to exercise their caring ability by self-reflection.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
集中治療を受ける活動耐性低下した急性心不全患者の回復過程を促進するための看護プログラムの効果が検証され、患者のQOL向上に向けた呼吸・循環管理、日常生活支援など、個別に応じた全人的ケアを行うことで、集中治療を速やかに終えて回復促進する看護実践への示唆が得られた。プログラム開発により活動耐性低下患者には、症状緩和やコンフォートケアが欠かせないことが明らかになり、集中治療退室後もコンフォートケアを継続し、長期的には心臓性うつやストレスの低減、日常生活のQOL改善への介入が見いだせると考える。今後増えていくであろう、心不全患者の活動耐性低下のケアの発展に寄与することができるようになると考えている