| Project/Area Number |
19K10974
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | University of Toyama |
Principal Investigator |
Saito Kayoko 富山大学, 学術研究部医学系, 助教 (60401808)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
笹野 京子 富山大学, 学術研究部医学系, 准教授 (60363868)
松井 弘美 富山県立大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70515725)
長谷川 ともみ 富山大学, 学術研究部医学系, 教授 (80262517)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | traumatic childbirth / アセスメントツール / 分娩 / 心的外傷ストレス / Traumatic Childbirth / 出産後心的外傷ストレス症状 / Traumatic childbirth / 心的外傷ストレス症状 / メンタルヘルス |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
Traumatic Childbirth(心的外傷を伴う出産体験)は、出産後に母親の身体的不調、不安や恐怖、抑うつなどの心的外傷ストレス症状を引き起こす。 本研究では、Traumatic Childbirthを体験した母親が、心的外傷ストレスを発症しないように、看護職者が支援を要する母親を把握することができるリスクアセスメントツールを開発し、アセスメントツールの信頼性、実用性を検討する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to develop a risk assessment tool for the development of postpartum traumatic stress and to verify its reliability and validity.We therefore thoroughly reviewed domestic and international research papers on postpartum trauma and created a draft risk assessment tool.We based our risk assessment tool on the seriousness of the experience and how the birth experience was perceived.Regarding the severity of the experiences, obstetric factors (4 items) and neonatal factors (4 items) were extracted.The birth experience was evaluated using a 36-item questionnaire. The research plan was significantly delayed, only managing to identify items for the assessment tool within the allotted research timeframe.We would like to continue research into clinical setting of this assessment tool and make it practical.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
出産による心的外傷後ストレス症状の発症は、母親の長期的なメンタルヘルスの不調や産後うつ、母子の関係性の構築の遅延につながる可能性があるため、早期発見、早期介入する必要がある。出産後早期に関わる看護者が出産後心的外傷ストレス症状発症のリスクをアセスメントできるツールとして、本研究ではアセスメントツール原案の作成を行った。今後臨床の現場で実用化できるように研究をすすめていきたい。