| Project/Area Number |
19K10996
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | Kyoto Tachibana University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
松本 賢哉 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60454534)
野島 敬祐 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70616127)
湊 宣明 立命館大学, テクノロジー・マネジメント研究科, 教授 (30567756)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 訪問看護 / 家族看護 / システム分析 / 高齢・過疎地域 / システム・ダイナミクス / 訪問看護ステーション / 在宅看護 / 長期療養 / システム・シンキング / 家族レジリエンス / 長期在宅療養 / 長期在宅療養者 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究では,長期在宅療養者とその家族における療養生活の軌跡と当該家族の家族システム全体の関係性への訪問看護の実際を「家族レジリエンス」と「予防」の視点から明らかにし,構造化することを目的とする. 人的・物理的関係を含む環境が多様である在宅という場所で,年月を経るに従い変化していく家族システムに,長期にわたる時間軸の視点を持つことで訪問看護がどのように関わっていけばよいかを構造化する資料としたい.
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We used systems analysis to visualize the practice of home care nursing for long-term home care patients and their families. As a result, the following were identified: "integrity of home care nurses," "lead time to meet the needs of home care patients and their families," "integrity management," "business model canvas," "monitoring of the external environment," and "creation of value in the community. In addition, by increasing the integrity of the home care nurses and implementing care that increased family self-care, emergency calls were reduced and the efficiency of the visit schedule was increased. However, it was also surmised that if the family members continued to demonstrate self-care and the home care nurses continued to be diligent in their practice of home care, both parties might become exhausted and collapse together.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
長期にわたる在宅療養者とその家族を家族システムとしてとらえ,療養生活におけるケアの軌跡を明らかにすることは,家族看護学的視点から意義が高い.人的・物理的関係を含む環境が多様である在宅という場所で,年月を経るに従い変化していく家族システムに,訪問看護師がどのように関わっていけばよいかを構造化する資料になる.