| Project/Area Number |
19K11039
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | Kobe Women's University (2022) Gifu College of Nursing (2019-2021) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
布原 佳奈 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10295628)
松山 久美 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (20770316)
名和 文香 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (30346241)
小森 春佳 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30839460)
武田 順子 岐阜県立看護大学, 看護学部, 講師 (90457911)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
| Keywords | 虐待防止 / 多胎育児支援 / 多職種連携 / 妊娠期からの支援 / 産後ケア / 多胎妊産婦 / 周産期メンタルヘルス / コロナ後のコミュニケーション / ハイリスク妊産婦 / 周産期医療施設 / 行政との連携 / コロナ禍の困難 / 周産期センター / 気になる母子 / 地域との連携 / 子ども虐待予防 / 助産師 / 保健師 / 人材育成 / 産後うつ / 助産師訪問 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
妊娠期から地域を基盤とした「気になる母子」への支援において医療施設と地域の看護職のそれぞれの役割や実践内容と、協働した実践活動への課題を明らかにする。さらにその結果からそれぞれの立場で虐待防止活動に取り組むための医療施設と地域の看護職の資質向上を意図した研修プログラムを検討し、試行的に研修を実施評価し、妊娠期からの子ども虐待防止にむけた看護職の人材育成のあり方について検討する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we clarified the roles and practices of medical facilities and community nurses in providing community-based support for "worried mothers and children" from pregnancy onwards, and the challenges of collaborative practice activities.Furthermore, based on the results, we considered a training program aimed at improving the quality of medical facilities and regional nurses to work on child abuse prevention activities from their respective standpoints, conducted training on a trial basis, and evaluated it to prevent child abuse during pregnancy.As basic materials for human resource development, we clarified the actual situation and issues of collaboration and cooperation between medical facilities, local nursing staff, and multi-professionals regarding support for "concerned mothers and children" with the aim of preventing child abuse.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究では、調査研究とともに人材育成プログラムの実施として、産後ケアセミナーを開催した。人材育成のテーマは、「ニューノーマル時代の産後ケアを考える」であった。研修会においては今までの研究成果として子ども虐待防止のための多職種連携の実際と課題について報告した。さらに産後ケアの実際や課題について、各方面の識者から教育講演をしていただき、助産師等看護職や行政の担当者、民間の子育て支援者等多職種が集まり、情報収集や交流がもてることを目的として多くの専門職の理解を得ることにつながった。このような研修会はニーズが高く参加者からも高評価を得た。今後も人材育成の取り組みとして推進されるべきであると考えられた。