| Project/Area Number |
19K11066
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | Nagano College of Nursing |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
竹内 幸江 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00311902)
足立 美紀 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (10457905)
白井 史 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (30420699)
内田 雅代 東都大学, 幕張ヒューマンケア学部, 教授 (70125938)
小原 綾香 長野県看護大学, 看護学部, 助手 (50849271)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2025-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2024)
| Keywords | 子ども / 家族 / 慢性疾患 / 外来看護師 / 小児科外来 / 外来看護実践ガイド / 地域医療支援病院 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は、地域医療支援病院において慢性疾患をもつ子どもや家族へ継続的なかかわりを行っている外来看護師の実践内容を明らかにし、『慢性疾患をもつ子どもと家族のニーズを捉えるための外来看護実践ガイド』の開発を行うことを目的とする。 第1段階では、情報収集と文献検討を行い、看護実践ガイドに取り上げる実践内容を検討する。第2段階では、実践事例の収集をするため、フォーカスグループインタビューを実施する。第3段階では、その結果をもとに看護実践ガイドの試案を作成する。第4段階では、試案の内容や活用の可能性に関する質問紙調査を行い、内容を修正する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To develop an "Outpatient Nursing Practice Guide for Understanding the Needs of Children with Chronic Diseases and Their Families," we examined the work of outpatient nurses who provide ongoing care for children with chronic diseases and their families at community health support hospitals nationwide. The outpatient nurses engaged in three types of nursing practices: building trusting relationships with children with chronic diseases and their parents; understanding the living conditions and thoughts of children with chronic diseases and their parents; and interprofessional collaboration for continuous involvement with children with chronic diseases and their parents. Based on these findings, we developed an outpatient nursing practice guide with the help of a certified nurse specialist in child health nursing who supports children with chronic diseases and their families in an outpatient setting at a community health support hospital.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
地域医療支援病院の外来では、急性期疾患患者への対応に追われる中で、慢性疾患をもつ子どもや家族への継続看護も必要とされているが、慢性疾患をもつ子どもと家族のニーズを捉えるための看護実践の内容が蓄積されていなかった。本研究により、外来看護師の実践の内容が明らかになったことは、看護学において重要な意義がある。また、本研究により開発した看護実践ガイドを外来看護師が活用することにより、慢性疾患をもつ子どもや家族への看護の質の向上につながることが期待される。