| Project/Area Number |
19K11086
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
| Research Institution | Saitama Prefectural University |
Principal Investigator |
Soeda Keiko 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 教授 (70258903)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
長谷 美智子 武蔵野大学, 看護学部, 講師 (10803124)
辻本 健 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 助教 (10825285)
櫻井 育穂 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (30708516)
望月 浩江 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 助教 (50612595)
田村 佳士枝 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (60236750)
瀧田 浩平 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 助教 (90749392)
平田 美佳 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 准教授 (40285325)
古谷 佳由理 埼玉県立大学, 保健医療福祉学部, 教授 (90222877)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | セルフケア能力 / 親のケア能力 / セルフケア理論 / 組織的教育介入 / 事例検討 / 看護記録プロセス監査 / リフレクション / カンファレンス / 記録監査 / セルフケア看護理論 / 小児看護 / オレムセルフケア不足理論 / セルフケア |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は小児医療施設看護部と研究者の合同プロジェクトで施設の看護実践にオレムセルフケア理論を取り入れる組織的教育介入の研究である。今回は施設での定着と評価を目的とする。教育介入は①合同プロジェクト会議、②事例検討会、③リフレクション、④部署での事例検討、⑤看護過程研修、⑥看護記録監査の実施にて、オレムセルフケア理論を取り入れた看護を定着させる。 介入効果は①看護師の認識と実践の変化、②部署の看護師の変化、③看護過程変化を評価し、看護の結果を④子どものセルフケア能力/親のケア能力の獲得を質問紙調査によって親からの視点で評価し、教育介入の効果を明らかにする。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
This is a collaborative study between a children's hospital and a university. We aimed to examine the effectiveness of an educational intervention to establish a nursing process using self-care nursing theory in that hospital. In this study, we enhanced nurses' ability to practice and established the nursing process using the self-care nursing theory by facilitating case conferences and visualizing the effects of nursing care. As a result of case conferences, it was emerged changes in nurses' perceptions and practices, leading to the implementation and evaluation of the use of the theory to improve self-care agency of children and families with difficulty. The fact that the nursing process based on the self-care nursing theory was achieved through the accumulation of case conferences and that support was provided to resolve health-related issues for children and families demonstrates that the self-care nursing theory has become established in the nursing process at the hospital.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
入院期間の短期化とそのための支援が求められている。早期退院は在宅ケアが増加し、親のケア能力が問われる。親は少子化・核家族化の影響で子育ての不安が強い1)。特に病気時の対応に不安が強く、親のケア能力/子どものセルフケア能力の獲得を支援する看護師の教育機能の向上が重要である。この研究は組織的に小児医療施設の看護にセルフケア理論を用いた看護過程を定着させるものであり、社会のニーズにも対応し、意義がある。事例検討カンファレンスを活性化することで、困難な事例でも子どもと家族の能力を高める看護が行え、その成果を看護師は可視化して確認することができており、社会的な意義が大きい。