Project/Area Number |
19K11097
Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
Section | 一般 |
Review Section |
Basic Section 58070:Lifelong developmental nursing-related
Research Institution | Kyorin University |
Principal Investigator |
Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
Keywords | 子どもの健康課題 / 養護教諭 / 困難感 / 関係職種 / 協働 / コーディネート / 実践モデル / アクションリサーチ |
Outline of Research at the Start |
複雑化する子どもの健康問題に応じるため、多様な関係職種との協働は必須である。学校保健の中核を担う養護教諭には、子ども支援のための協働をコーディネートする役割が求められ、その方法を具体的に明らかにする必要がある。研究者は、アクションリサーチにより、養護教諭が地域との連携が必要な子どもの課題に気づき、教職員と問題意識を共有し、合意のもとに地域ネットワークづくりを推進し、関係する人々とつながり、協働での多面的な支援を実現し、子どもの成長に還元する方法を明らかにしてきた。学校と医療、保健、福祉、教育機関の関係職種との子ども支援の協働を効果的に促進するための方法を調べ、養護教諭の実践モデルを策定する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements |
To devise a practical model for school health nurses who collaborate with stakeholders inside and outside the school to support children, we conducted a literature review and interviewed experienced school health nurses. A practical model was formulated based on the 18 coordination components. This study found that coordination by school health nurses directly contributed to children’s development by addressing their needs in challenging situations. Moreover, it fosters relationships with others and creates an environment conducive to children’s growth.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
本研究の学術的意義は、複数の地域から熟練養護教諭を選定し、その熟練養護教諭の実践事例から効果的なコーディネートを具体的に抽出し、研究者の事例研究やアクションリサーチによる先行研究と、多領域にわたる文献レビューから生成した概念的枠組みを踏まえて、他の養護教諭に活用できる実践モデルを策定したことである。二つ目は、養護教諭が連携・協働をコーディネートしようとする際に現場で遭遇する困難感を具体的に明らかにし、その困難感に対処しつつ進展させるコーディネートの実践を具体的に示したことである。社会的意義は、養護教諭の実践の拠り所となり、児童生徒への支援に還元することが期待できることである。