Construction of a seamless support system for "hidden" specific pregnant women and families in need of support
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K11113
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research InstitutionUniversity of Hyogo (2021-2022)
Kyoto Tachibana University (2019-2020)
Principal Investigator
ISHII Miyuki  兵庫県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40437447)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 清水 彩  京都橘大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (90552430)
黒瀧 安紀子  京都橘大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70593630)
下田 優子  京都橘大学, 看護学部, 専任講師 (20845979)
高田 哲  神戸大学, 保健学研究科, 名誉教授 (10216658)
上野 まき子  京都橘大学, 看護学部, 助手 (90906778)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords保健師 / 特定妊婦 / 要支援家庭 / シームレスサポート / 訪問指導 / 児童虐待予防 / シームレス / 支援システム / ネウボラ / シームレスな支援システム
Outline of Research at the Start
補助事業期間中、主に、①地域の産科医療と保健の専門職が共有ツールとして活用できる特定妊婦・要支援家庭のリスクアセスメント票の開発、②開発されたアセスメント票の活用を組み込んだ保健と医療の機関連携によるシームレスな支援システムの構築に取り組む。本研究により、マンパワーに制約のある産科医療機関等での特定妊婦・要支援家庭の簡便かつ的確なリスクアセスメントと妊娠期から育児期にわたるシームレスな支援を実現し、子ども虐待予防の推進に貢献する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
This study aimed to identify "hidden" specific pregnant women and families in need of support and to construct a seamless support system from pregnancy to childcare. Initially, we planned to develop a risk assessment form for the identified pregnant women and families in need of support, and to construct a seamless support system incorporating the form through collaboration between health and medical institutions, but the covid-19 pandemic forced us to change our original plan. Although the construction of a new support system was not realized, it became clear that outreach including home visit by public health nurses was effective in identifying "hidden" specific pregnant women and families in need of support that were buried under existing systems and structures.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
そもそも関係性の構築が難しい特定妊婦や要支援家庭への切れ目ない支援をどのように実現するかは、地域看護ならびに公衆衛生看護の極めて重要な課題である。この研究によって、コロナ禍においては、これまで以上に対象へのアプローチが困難であったことが明らかとなった。さまざまな制約のある厳しい状況にあっても、特定妊婦や要支援家庭への切れ目ない支援として、保健師による訪問指導をはじめとするアウトリーチの有効性が明らかにされたことは学術的にも社会的にも意義があると考える。この成果を基盤として、今後は特定妊婦や要支援家庭等の虐待ハイリスクケースへの新たなアプローチ法の開発にも取り組む計画である。