To build a enhancing resilience improvement model for the elderly at the elderly salon and verifying its effectiveness
Research Project
Project/Area Number 19K11135
Research Category
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
Allocation TypeMulti-year Fund
Section一般
Review Section Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
Research InstitutionKiryu University (2021-2022)
Gunma University (2019-2020)
Principal Investigator
Kazama Junko  桐生大学, 医療保健学部, 講師 (90609637)
Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) 佐藤 由美  群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 教授 (80235415)
大山 良雄  群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 教授 (70334117)
大庭 志野  群馬大学, 大学院保健学研究科, 教授 (70397321)
倉林 しのぶ  高崎健康福祉大学, 保健医療学部, 教授 (20389753)
大橋 史弥  石川県立看護大学, 看護学部, 助教 (60895861)
柏瀬 淳  桐生大学, 医療保健学部, 助教 (80898990)
Project Period (FY) 2019-04-01 – 2023-03-31
Project Status Completed (Fiscal Year 2022)
Keywords介護予防 / レジリエンス / 地域在住高齢者 / 主観的QOL / 高齢者 / 地域看護 / 高齢者サロン
Outline of Research at the Start
わが国では、高齢者の自立と介護予防、QOLの維持上が重要課題であり、対策の一つとして、地域住民主体の高齢者の通いの場である高齢者サロンの活用促進があげられる。本研究では、逆境の経験を乗り越え健康的な状態へ回復する過程・能力である“レジリエンス”の概念に着目し、高齢者サロンの参加により高齢者が自身のレジリエンスを高め、その結果、QOLが維持・向上される、という仮説をもとに、高齢者サロンの参加とレジリエンスとの因果関係モデルを作成する。さらに得られたモデルから高齢者サロンに適用するための「運用ガイド」を作成し施行後、参加者のサロン参加によるレジリエンス向上を評価しモデルの有効性を実証的に検証する。
Outline of Final Research Achievements
The purpose of this study is to construct a model for improving the resilience of the elderly using salon for the elderly and to verify its effectiveness. In Japan, which is a super-aging society, the independence of the elderly, the prevention of nursing care, and the maintenance and improvement of their QOL are important issues.
This research focuses on the concept of "resilience", which is the process and ability to overcome adversity and recover to a healthy state. As a result, based on the hypothesis that QOL is maintained and improved. We analyzed the relationship between participation in community activities and resilience.
Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements
日本におけるこれまでのレジリエンス研究は、病気や障害を逆境とした対象に焦点が置かれており、地域在住で比較的健康度の高い高齢者のレジリエンスを測定・評価した研究は少ない。本研究は日本で高齢者の介護予防やQOL向上の場として広く実施されている高齢者サロン参加者を含む地域在住高齢者を対象として、健康度の高い高齢者のレジリエンス概念を適用する新たな取り組みである。