| Project/Area Number |
19K11136
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Niigata University |
Principal Investigator |
NARITA Taichi 新潟大学, 医歯学系, 准教授 (70570521)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
小林 恵子 佐久大学, 看護学部, 教授 (50300091)
関 奈緒 新潟大学, 医歯学系, 教授 (30270937)
村松 芳幸 新潟大学, 医歯学系, 教授 (80272839)
加賀谷 真梨 新潟大学, 人文社会科学系, 准教授 (50432042)
清水 智嘉 山梨県立大学, 看護学部, 助教 (80735621)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 精神障害者 / リカバリー / 地域生活支援 / 地域生活 / 相互関係 / 就労 / セルフイメージ / プログラム / 支援プログラム |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
精神障害者の地域移行が促進される中で、その人らしく安定した地域での生活を支援するため、医療や福祉、地域コミュニティを含めた多様で包括的な支援が必要となっている。 精神障害者の地域での生活を支援する上で、当事者の人生の希望や目標を重視する「リカバリー」が中心的な概念となっている。しかし、当事者のリカバリーの実態は明らかにはなっておらず、当事者の視点に立った地域生活支援プログラムは開発されていない。 本研究は、これまで精神科デイケア利用者を対象に実施してきたリカバリー志向型支援モ デルの開発に関する研究を発展させ、リカバリー概念に基づく包括的な地域生活支援プログ ラムを開発することを目的とする。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
We conducted this research to develop a community life support program to promote the recovery of individuals with mental disabilities. We conducted two studies: A Qualitative Descriptive Study of Persons with Mental Disabilities and A Qualitative Descriptive Study of Older Family Members of Persons with Mental Disabilities. Then, we examined community life support programs to enhance the recovery of individuals with mental disabilities based on the results of these studies. The results of the studies suggested the need for a multilayered support system tailored to the needs of individuals with mental disabilities that involved their families and supporters. As a result, we developed and implemented a new program that included the participation of individuals with mental disabilities, their families, and supporters. The new program was effective and applicable.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
精神障害当事者および家族の視点から生活の実態や課題、将来への思いを明らかにした上で、地域生活支援プログラムを検討した報告はほとんど見られないため、本研究によりプログラムの検討、試行を行ったことは意義がある。当事者の多様なニーズに合わせた重層的な支援体制を家族や支援者とともに検討していく必要性が示唆され、セルフケアやサポート、役割・社会参加などリカバリー概念に基づく包括的な生活支援プログラムの整備は精神障害にも対応した地域包括ケアシステムの構築にも寄与するものと考えられる。