| Project/Area Number |
19K11156
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Shubun University (2020-2021) Aichi Medical University (2019) |
Principal Investigator |
TANAKA YUKAKO 修文大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (50410915)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | シングル介護者 / 健康関連QOL / 在宅介護 / 負担感 / 就労 / 両立 / 連携 / 就労者 / QOL / 援助要請 / シングル介護 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
シングル介護を担う就労者の援助要請とQOLの関連を質的・量的研究手法にて明らかにする。 ①本研究は、ミックスメゾト法(混合研究法)を実施する。順次的説明的デザインを使用する。量的研究でシングル介護を担う就労者の援助要請とQOLの関連を明らかにする。量的研究で得られた結果をもとに質的な研究によって説明解釈する。 ②QOLが高い人の援助要請の特徴をインタビュー調査で実施してクラウス・クリッペンドルフの内容分析の手法で質的に分析する ③QOLが高い人の援助要請の特徴とQOLが低い人の援助要請の特徴を二つの研究手法で明らかにする。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Association between help request and quality of life of the working person taking a single care We compared the health-related quality of life of the single caregiver who cared for the parent while setting to work after a discharge in time and three months’ time for one month, and, as for the change of the health-related quality of life, as for the single caregiver, health-related quality of life of the psychiatric aspect was in condition to decrease than a body aspect. This was found to be the problem that was common to the caregiver who received home health care as well as a single caregiver. It is required to offer the information about the care to promote [factor to have influence that it is good for coexistence] more. Also, a construction of the cooperation system that all persons involved in a care are available for information sharing, exchange of opinions is an urgent problem.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
介護継続には, 【両立に良い影響を与える要因】の[悩みを相談できる人の存在],[地域の見守り及びレスパイト体制],[介護経験者の介護情報提供体制]が挙げられる.また,[介護者の身近で相談出来る人の存在]が大きな支えとなって仕事と介護の両立継続に良い影響をもたらしていた.【両立に悪い影響を与える要因】は,シングル介護者は[介護を替わってくれる人がいない環境]があった。介護に関与する全ての者が情報共有・意見交換が出来る連携システムの構築は喫緊の課題である.まずは,介護者が在宅介護開始時に介護情報を収集できる場の構築と共に情報提供者の人材育成は早急に着手しなければならない課題である.