| Project/Area Number |
19K11158
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | University of Shizuoka (2020-2021) Yokkaichi Nursing and Medical Care University (2019) |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
三木 明子 関西医科大学, 看護学部, 教授 (30315569)
落合 のり子 島根県立大学, 看護栄養学部, 准教授 (60280129)
水谷 聖子 日本福祉大学, 看護学部, 教授 (80259366)
立川 美香 宇部フロンティア大学, 人間健康学部, 講師 (00756017)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2022-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2021)
| Keywords | 産業看護職 / 現任教育 / 基礎教育プログラム / e-learning / 産業看護基礎教育 / 産業看護学 / 教育プログラム / デルファイ法 / 産業看護 / 現任教育プログラム |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
本研究は3年間で実施する。1年目は産業看護学教育プログラムのためのカリキュラム案を作成し、産業看護の研究者および実践者約50名が協力するデルファイ法によりカリキュラムを確定する。2年目はカリキュラムに基づきプログラムを作成し、e-learningのシステム構築ならびに研究者および協力者による教材作成を行う。3年目は参加者を募集しe-learningによる教育プログラムを実施し評価する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
In this study, we have developed a basic educational program by e-learning so that all occupational health nurses can acquire basic knowledge for occupational health nursing activities. In the first study, the basic knowledge and skills required for occupational health nurses were surveyed using the Delphi method, and 50 knowledge items were confirmed. In the second study, an educational program was planned and implemented by e-learning. Providing a basic educational program to all occupational health nurses can improve the quality of health support thereby contribute to maintaining and improving the health of workers.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
職場には労働特有の作業環境や有害業務、組織の中での人間関係や労働生活があり、産業看護職にはそれらに関する知識と支援技術が求められる。しかし、看護基礎教育の現状ではそれらの知識や技術を習得しないまま就労している産業看護職が半数以上いると推測される。本研究で開発した基礎教育プログラムを全ての産業看護職に提供することで、支援の質を向上させ、労働者の健康への保持増進に寄与できる。