| Project/Area Number |
19K11181
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Kyoto Tachibana University |
Principal Investigator |
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
前川 宣子 (河原宣子) 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 教授 (00259384)
川村 晃右 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (20708961)
石井 美由紀 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (40437447)
黒瀧 安紀子 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70593630)
野島 敬祐 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (70616127)
十倉 絵美 京都橘大学, 看護学部, 助教F (80807462)
工藤 里香 富山県立大学, 看護学部, 准教授 (80364032)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | ソーシャルキャピタル / レジリエンス / コーピング / 高齢家族 / コミュニティー / コニュニティー / コミュニティーレジリエンス / 団地 / 災害 / 健康支援 / 団地コミュニティー |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
平常時も災害時も健康的な生活を送ることを可能にする個々の団地住民のレジリエンス向上プログラムとソーシャルキャピタル醸成のプログラムを組み合わせて、団地コミュニティーレジリエンス向上のプログラムモデルを開発することにある。プログラムの効果は、介入の前後にソーシャルキャピタル測定尺度等の調査により測定する。介入は、健康相談や防災教育という個々の団地住民のレジリエンス向上の介入と、住民の集う場の運営支援というソーシャルキャピタル向上の介入をアクションリサーチで実施する。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
Through a combined intervention of providing residents with knowledge and skills to lead healthy lives both in normal times and in times of disaster, and supporting the organisation and management of resident-led gathering places, the programme model aims to improve the resilience and foster social capital of the residents of the housing estate, which will lead to an improvement in the community resilience of the housing estate. As a result, it was considered necessary to plan local events to increase social capital and to conduct disaster drills and other interventions to increase the coping capacity of the low-income elderly in order to improve community resilience, but the spread of the new coronavirus made it impossible to intervene due to the decline of the community association function in the study housing estate. However, it was impossible to intervene due to the decline in the functions of the residents' associations in the study area due to the spread of the new coronavirus.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
高齢化が進む団地の住民に基本情報として年齢、性別、家族同居の有無、レジリエンス・ソーシャルキャピタル尺度・ストレス対処能力を調査した。獲得的レジリエンスを従属変数としてソーシャルキャピタル・ストレス対処能力・年齢・性別・家族同居の有無などを独立変数として共分散構造分析した結果、獲得的レジリエンスを高める要因は、基本属性としては、仕事を持っていることが強く影響し、ソーシャルキャピタルのすべての因子、ストレス対処能力は情報収集と計画性と肯定的解釈が影響しているモデルが構築された(CFI:0.989 RMSEA:0.033 AIC:138.806)。