| Project/Area Number |
19K11185
| Research Category |
Grant-in-Aid for Scientific Research (C)
| Allocation Type | Multi-year Fund |
| Section | 一般 |
| Review Section |
Basic Section 58080:Gerontological nursing and community health nursing-related
| Research Institution | Reiwa Heath Sciences University (2023) Fukuoka University (2019-2022) |
Principal Investigator |
BABA MICHIE 令和健康科学大学, 看護学部, 教授 (60320248)
| Co-Investigator(Kenkyū-buntansha) |
山本 八千代 安田女子大学, 看護学部, 教授 (10295149)
有馬 久富 福岡大学, 医学部, 教授 (20437784)
大城 知子 九州大学, 医学研究院, 共同研究員 (50461538)
牧 香里 福岡大学, 医学部, 講師 (70280261)
大倉 美鶴 日本赤十字北海道看護大学, 看護学部, 教授 (70364172)
坪井 義夫 福岡大学, 医学部, 教授 (90291822)
| Project Period (FY) |
2019-04-01 – 2024-03-31
| Project Status |
Completed (Fiscal Year 2023)
| Keywords | 認知症 / integrated care / パーソン・センタード・ケア / ケアマネジャー / 家族介護者 / 介護者支援 / 家族支援 / 地域包括ケアシステム / integreted care / パーソンセンタードケア / 家族支援プログラム / ヘルスリテラシー / 認知症初期 / 介入研究 / 高齢者 |
| Outline of Research at the Start |
認知症を持つ高齢者は年々増加しており、認知症の人の在宅介護に関連した事件がしばしば起こり、認知症の人の家族介護者の負担は深刻な社会問題となっている。認知症症状の増悪は、生活環境が左右しているといわれ、特に認知症初期からの家族介護者の対応が重要といわれている。申請者は認知症初期の介護者に対する支援策が急務と考える。本研究は、認知症初期の人の介護者に対して申請者が開発した「介護者支援のためのガイドライン」を用い、心理教育アプローチ法にintegrated careの視点を組み入れてプログラム介入し、コホートで効果検証することである。
| Outline of Final Research Achievements |
The purpose of this study was to identify seamless medical and nursing care practices with an Integrated Care perspective.Due to the coronary disaster, intervention programs for the elderly were difficult.First, we wrote and published a book, "Dementia: Experiences and Innovations of Families who Care for the Elderly". Second, I presented that care support specialists have a greater role to play in the community in providing support because they have a higher literacy in knowledge than family caregivers.From there, we conducted training and research on understanding and implementing person-centered care practices for nurses and CMs.The ability to practice person-centered care was significantly related to attending training and participating in case study meetings. The study also reported that attending the training increased the ability to practice.
| Academic Significance and Societal Importance of the Research Achievements |
地域包括ケアシステムの中で、介護支援専門員は業務を広く捉えており、対象に寄り添っており、Community based careはかなり住民に浸透してきていた。認知症は多様な症状や行動があることから、悪化防止や対応方法まで包含することは難しく、医療との連携が重要であると考えた。そこで地域包括ケアシステムの中で介護と医療を統合していくために、Integrated careの規範として、パーソン・センタード・ケアが重要であると考えた。認知症の本人や家族介護者が1人の人として尊重されるために、規範をもった研修や事例検討会などによって広く発信することが重要であると考えられた。